1000-Lb. Sisters Season 5 Episode 9 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

1000-Lb. Sisters Season 5 Episode 3 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

1000-Lb. Sisters is an American reality TV show (2020-Present). 1000-Lb. Sisters Season 5 Episode 9 cast: Amanda Slaton, Chris Combs, Amy Slaton. 1000-Lb. Sisters Season 5 Episode 9 Release Date: February 6, 2024 (TLC).

Release Date:

1000-Lb. Sisters Season 5 Episode 9 will be released on February 6, 2024, at 9 PM, Tuesday on TLC.

1000-Lb. Sisters Season 5 Episode 9 Plot:

Amy wants to make amends for her actions in Florida, but worries that Amanda won’t accept it. Tammy is devastated by some bad news and her entire world is turned upside-down. Her family rallies in support.

1000-Lb. Sisters Season 5 Episode 9 Detail:

Episode Name: Sunflower
Network: TLC
Main Stars: Amanda Slaton, Chris Combs, Amy Slaton
Genre: Reality-TV
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: February 6, 2024 (TLC)
Season: 1
Total Episodes: (To be Confirm)
Episode Number: 9
Also known As: 1000-Lb. Sisters Season 5 Ep 9

What is the 1000-Lb. Sisters About:

The 1000-pound Sisters actress has taken to TikTok to reveal her outfit choice for the Halloween season with a skin-tight skeleton. In her latest upload she shared, the TLC star, who has reportedly lost over 300 pounds, put on something different while wearing the costume.

Tammy seemed to be enjoying her costumes, and she uploaded the video to the account of her Instagram profile, on which lots of her followers praised her via comments. For instance, one fan of hers wrote: “I bet it feels great to look stunning in a costume for Halloween and be able to perform 360! Wow! Tammy!

Before gaining fame on reality television, Amy Slaton-Halterman and their sibling Tammy Slaton, established themselves as creators of content on YouTube. Her YouTube channel was an avenue that allowed them to communicate their experiences, opinions and opinions with their followers. While reality TV has become her main interest, Amy continues to contribute to her YouTube community by providing reviews of products and other promotional material for a business called Temu.

1000-Lb. Sisters Season 5 Episode 9 Trailer:

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by TLC (@tlc)

1000-Lb. Sisters Season 5 Episode 9 Cast:

Tammy Slaton As Self
Chris Combs As Self
Michael Halterman As Self
Amy Slaton As Self
Amanda Slaton As Self

Episodes List:

1. Bringing Home the Bacon – (Tue Dec 12, 2023)
2. Fork You! I’m Done! – (Tue Dec 19, 2023)
3. Well-Done and Over With – (Tue Dec 26, 2023)
4. The Grapes of Wrath – (Tue Jan 02, 2024)
5. The Custard-y Battle – (Tue Jan 09, 2024)
6. Fried, Cried and Tried – (Tue Jan 16, 2024)
7. Dill With It – (Tue Jan 23, 2024)
8. Boiling Point – (Tue Jan 30, 2024)
9. Sunflower – (Tue Feb 06, 2024)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise