American Born Chinese TV Series (2023) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

American Born Chinese TV Series (2023) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

American Born Chinese cast: Josh Duvendeck, Celeste Den, Ben Wang. American Born Chinese Release Date: 24 May 2023 (Disney+). American Born Chinese Episodes: 8. American Born Chinese is looking full of Action, Comedy. Chinese mythology is paired with teenage anger with American Born Chinese, a mix of genres on television adaptations to the serialized novel with the same title.

American Born Chinese is an American Action-Comedy TV Series (2023). Josh Duvendeck, Celeste Den, Ben Wang are the main cast of American Born Chinese TV Series (2023). The principal protagonist Jin Wang (Ben Wang) is a normal teenager who tries to deal with the pressures of high school and his personal life. When he encounters students from the exchange program Wei-Chen (Jim Liu) on the first day of the school year. American Born Chinese release on Disney+ 24 May 2023.

Choose wisely without wasting hours of searching. The graphic novel of 2006 “American Born Chinese” is being adapted for television through Disney Plus and will serve as a mini-reunion for a large portion part of the Everything Everywhere All at Once cast. “American Born Chinese”, an idea that is the brainchild of Destin Daniel Cretton, also stars the recent Oscar winner Michelle Yeoh and Ke Huy Quan.

American Born Chinese Plot:

The story tells about Jin Wang, an average teenager who has to balance his high school social life alongside his life in the home of an immigrant. When Jin meets a international student for the very first time during school year, more worlds come together as Jin gets caught up in a war between Chinese the mythological Gods.

American Born Chinese Detail:

TV Series: American Born Chinese (2023)
Network: Disney+
Creator: Kelvin Yu
Main Stars: Josh Duvendeck, Celeste Den, Ben Wang
Genres: Action, Comedy
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 24 May 2023 (Disney+)
Season: 1
Episodes: 8
Filming locations: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also known As: 西遊ABC, American Born Chinese, American Born Chinese Season 1, American Born Chinese (2023)

American Born Chinese Cast:

Josh Duvendeck As Danny
Celeste Den As Ms. Liu
Ben Wang As Jin Wang
Michelle Yeoh As Guanyin
Stephanie Hsu As Shiji Niangniang
Ke Huy Quan As Freddy Wong
James Hong As Jade Emperor
Jimmy O. Yang As Ao Guang
Poppy Liu As Princess Iron Fan
Ronny Chieng As Ji Gong
Sydney Taylor As Amelia
Daniel Wu As The Monkey King
Chin Han As Simon Wang
Lisa Lu As Ni Yang
Rosalie Chiang As Suzy Nakamura
Derek Yates As YouTube Trainer
Leonard Wu As Bull Demon
Tori Keeth As Kristen
David Bloom As Josh
Meg Schimelpfenig As Amelia’s Friend
Yann Yann Yeo As Christine Wang
Gloria Laino As Mrs. Guardia
Maria Arroyo As Student
Ethan Rich As Greg
Ching Liu As Wei-Chen
Stony Blyden As Andy
Mahi Alam As Anuj
Larry Bates As Coach Garrett
Liam Risinger As Mason Tyler
Naomi Phan As Student
Ken Heang As Waiter
R.J. O’Young As Menshen
Jessica Ma As Melly
Elizabeth Stenmoen As High School Student
Gary Nguyen As Diner Patron
Mardy Ma As Mrs. Chin

This mixture of action humor and adventure is a re-imagining of the multi-award-winning graphic novel “American Born Chinese” from 2006. Written by an American of Taiwanese origin Gene Luen Yang. Guanyin is believed by many to possess the power to ease suffering and bless people So the god of compassion is invoked during times of need and illness.

The come-of-age drama that mixes comedy and action will premiere on May 24. It is inspired by the graphic novel of the same title by Gene Luen Yang. Yeoh portrays a goddess named Guanyin and appears in crucial moments of the film when she attempts to convey the severity and urgency of her character to. “You must stop him or they will all perish,” Yeoh states. “The fate of your world hangs in the balance.”

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise