American Soul TV Series (2019) Cast, Release Date, Episodes, Poster

American Soul TV Series (2019) Cast, Release Date, Episodes, Poster

Christopher Jefferson, Alexa Whitaker, Phillip Mullings Jr. are the main cast of American Soul TV Series (2019). American Soul Episodes: 9. American Soul Release Date: 5 February 2019. American Soul story is looking very attractive. American Soul is one of the most famous TV series in the USA.

American Soul is an American Drama TV Series 2019. American Soul Cast: Christopher Jefferson, Alexa Whitaker, Phillip Mullings Jr. American Soul premiere was part of a full multiple part movie series or weekly running tv shoe?? Either way missed it, but thanks to on-demand I’m sure to be caught up very soon. Lady portraying Gladys Knight is excellent.

This “American Soul” series begins with a scene of the actor playing Don Cornelius watching Soul Train on TV, crying, and putting a gun to his head. Christopher Jefferson, Alexa Whitaker, Phillip Mullings Jr. are the main cast of American Soul TV Series (2019). Anyone who grew up to “love, peace, and soul” will enjoy Don Cornelius inspired TV series called American Soul.

The drama series stars Sinqua Walls and shares the powerful story of Don Cornelius’ creation of “Soul Train”, American Soul Episodes: 9., the music and dance tv show synonymous with African-American culture. Tune in at 9/8c. ‘American Soul’ Series Premiere. American Soul Cast: Christopher Jefferson, Alexa Whitaker, Phillip Mullings Jr. American Soul Release Date: 5 February 2019.

American Soul Story:

The narrative of business visionary Don Cornelius, who built up the Soul Train appears, which rose to unmistakable quality during the 1970s. American Soul Cast: Christopher Jefferson, Alexa Whitaker, Phillip Mullings Jr.

American Soul Wiki:

TV Series: American Soul TV Series (2019)
Creators: Devon Greggory, Jonathan Prince
Main Stars: Christopher Jefferson, Alexa Whitaker, Phillip Mullings Jr.
Genres: Biography
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 5 February 2019
Episodes: 9
Metacritic Rating: 70%
Also Known As: American Soul, American Soul TV Series (2019)

American Soul TV Series (2019) Cast, Release Date, Episodes, Poster

American Soul Cast:

Christopher Jefferson As JT Tucker
Alexa Whitaker As Waitress
Phillip Mullings Jr. As Patrick Lorraine
Perri Camper As Delores Cornelius
James Devoti As Brooks Donald
Iantha Richardson As Tessa Lorraine
Shannon Wallace As Private Nate Barker
Ashani Roberts As Andrea Tucker
Dana Vaughns As Curtis ‘Fresh’ Edwards
Kevin Petruski Jr. As Police Officer
Joseph Lee Anderson As Joseph Clarke

Here is the detail of American Soul TV Series (2019) Cast, Release Date, Episodes, Poster. American Soul Cast: Christopher Jefferson, Alexa Whitaker, Phillip Mullings Jr. The hippest trip in America is here! Watch the 2-hour premiere of BET’s new original series, American Soul, best TV Series American Soul. American Soul Episodes: 9. The premiere of the new TV series he’s a producer on and directed a few episodes of”AMERICAN SOUL” on BET.

The amazing premiere of Jesse Collins Entertainment new series American Soul on BET and a press carpet filled with the best from Darrin Dewitt Henson to #JesseCollins Tony Cornelius and director Robert Townsend. Christopher Jefferson, Alexa Whitaker, Phillip Mullings Jr. are the main cast of American Soul TV Series (2019). If you don’t want to watch the farce that will be on network tv tonight, check out the new show American Soul.

Sinqua Walls (‘Once Upon a Time,’ ‘Power’) stars as Don Cornelius in this docudrama that charts the life and career of the celebrated entrepreneur, American Soul Cast: Christopher Jefferson, Alexa Whitaker, Phillip Mullings Jr., particularly as he launches the phenomenally successful music and dance TV show ‘Soul Train.’ American Soul Release Date: 5 February 2019.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *