BlackBerry Season 1 Episode 3: Cast, Release Date & Where To Watch

BlackBerry (2023) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

BlackBerry is a Canadian Biography-Drama TV Series (2023). BlackBerry Season 1 Episode 3 cast: Jay Baruchel, Glenn Howerton, Matt Johnson. BlackBerry Season 1 Episode 3 Release Date: November 23, 2023 (CBC).

BlackBerry Season 1 Episode 3 Plot:

It’s 2007. BlackBerry is currently at the top in its acclaim. Jim is pursuing his ambition of owning an NHL team. The launch of a new cell phone from Apple will have Mike in a tense state.

What is the BlackBerry About:

The point of no return (which is portrayed very well in the movie, by the way) was Steve Jobs’ brilliant announcement of the first iPhone: a touchscreen device that would quickly become the industry standard and more importantly: it killed Blackberry. from day 1. The thing is, while it’s easy to imagine a smartphone in modern terms.

It tells how Mike Lazaridis (Jay Baruchel), along with his friend Doug (Johnson himself) and a small geek group, managed to combine the qualities of a cell phone and an email machine in the same device. This is how, with the help of financial advisor Jim Balsillie (Gleen Howerton), they managed to create this phone that practically reached the hands of everyone in the world.

Founded in 1999, Mora was part of the enormous mobile phone revolution since the early 2000s for 23 years, although before the dissolution of the company in 2022, they had not been able to compete with other brands for a long time since the arrival of smartphones. The person in charge of directing the film is another Canadian.

BlackBerry Season 1 Episode 3 Detail:

Episode Name: Storm
Network: CBC
Director: Matt Johnson
Writers: Jacquie McNish, Sean Silcoff, Matt Johnson
Main Stars: Jay Baruchel, Glenn Howerton, Matt Johnson
Genres: Biography, Comedy, Drama, History
Country: Canada
Language: English
Release Date: November 23, 2023 (CBC)
Season: 1
Total Episodes: (To be Confirm)
Episode Number: 1
Filming locations: Waterloo, Ontario, Canada
Also known As: BlackBerry Episode 3, BlackBerry Season 1 Ep 3

BlackBerry Season 1 Episode 3 Trailer:

BlackBerry Season 1 Episode 3 Cast:

Jay Baruchel As Mike
Glenn Howerton As Jim
Matt Johnson As Doug
Kelly Van der Burg As Jasmine
Gregory Ambrose Calderone As Young Businessman
Laura Cilevitz As Shelly
Martin Donovan As Rick Brock
James Elliot Miniou As Callaghan Drummond
Fuad Musayev As Derek
Ethan Eng As Ethan
Michael Scott As Michael
Steve Hamelin As Steve
Pranay Noel As Pranay
Ben Petrie As Allan
Jinny Wong As Bank Manager
Lauren Howe As Bell Assistant
Saul Rubinek As John Woodman
Stephanie Moran As Peggy
Maher El Hares As RIM 2 Engineer
Cary Elwes As Carl Yankowski
Conor Casey As Justin Fabian
Lyndon Casey As Don McMurtry
Dillon Casey As Mark Guibert
Rich Sommer As Paul Stanos
Eric Osborne As Austin
SungWon Cho As Ritchie
Michael Ironside As Charles Purdy
Derek Groulx As Security Derek
Rodrigo Fernandez-Stoll As Jack Manishen
Michelle Giroux As Dara Frankel
Elena Juatco As Dawn

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise