About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Call Jane (2022) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Call Jane (2022) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Call Jane cast: Elizabeth Banks, Sigourney Weaver, Chris Messina. Call Jane Release Date: 28 October 2022 (USA). Call Jane Director: Phyllis Nagy. Call Jane is looking full of Drama, History. A American drama, based on a true story will premiere in American cinemas , and it will be released at a specific time that in certain American states the possibility of being able to legally exercise the right to end the pregnancy of a woman is being questioned.

Call Jane is an American Drama-History movie (2022). Elizabeth Banks, Sigourney Weaver, Chris Messina are the main cast of Call Jane (2022). A controversial position that caused controversy at the moment but also helped to inspire other women groups and help to establish the right to choose to abort across the nation. Call Jane release on 28 October 2022.

The struggles of women who want to get that right to abortion in America. The United States will be reflected in the film “Call Jane” which is based on actual incidents. An extremely controversial attitude that, at the time, provoked a huge controversy, however, it was a catalyst to encourage other women groups and open the door to the right to have abortions within the United States. The controversial decision has led to the right to have an abortion another time source of controversy.

Hayley Schore and Roshan Sethi wrote the script. The cast includes actresses Chris Messina, Cory Michael Smith, Grace Edwards, and Evangeline Young. The film follows the story of one woman is uncovered by the Jane organization after finding out the possibility that her pregnancy risk could end in her death. After having the procedure performed and learning about other cases the woman takes a chance in the hope of defending an unjust cause.

Call Jane Plot:

A married woman suffering from an unplanned pregnancy lives the time of America that she is unable to obtain an abortion legally and has to work with an urban women’s group to get aid.

Call Jane Detail:

Movie: Call Jane (2022)
Director: Phyllis Nagy
Writers: Hayley Schore, Roshan Sethi
Main Stars: Elizabeth Banks, Sigourney Weaver, Chris Messina
Genres: Drama, History
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 28 October 2022 (USA)
Runtime: 2 hours 1 minute
Also known As: 콜 제인, Call Jane, Call Jane Movie, Call Jane (2022)

Call Jane Cast:

Elizabeth Banks As Joy
Sigourney Weaver As Virginia
Chris Messina As Will
Wunmi Mosaku As Gwen
Kate Mara As Lana
Cory Michael Smith As Dean
Grace Edwards As Charlotte
Evangeline Young As Maeve
Kristina Harrison As Clare
Rebecca Henderson As Edie
Aida Turturro As Sister Mike
Alison Jaye As Sandra
Bianca D’Ambrosio As Erin
Geoffrey Cantor As Dr. Falk
Brett Bartholomew As Young Cop
John Rothman As Director McDonald
Bruce MacVittie As Director Richardson
Beau Baxter As Dr. Aaronson
Joel Brady As Dr. Campbell
Maia Scalia As Marion
Neal Mayer As Teller
Kayla Foster As Helen
John Magaro As Detective Chilmark
Kim Blanck As Receptionist
Eleanor Koski As Izzie
Rachel Rosenbloom As Judith
Michelle Mason As Well Dressed Bank Customer
Joey Abate As Chicago Police
Brian Bradbury As Police Sergeant
Sarah Castiel As Dean’s Young Hippie Woman
Cynthia Clancy As A Jane
Mick Coleman As Officer Walker
Jadyn Coutte As Joy’s Party Men
Emily Creighton As PTO mom
Nina Dicker As Liz (a Jane)
Heidi Garrow As Woman Getting Abortion
Chandler Hill As Hospital Board Member
Gina Jun As Reporter
Jason Littlejohn As Chicago Policeman
Amelie McKendry As Crying Woman Friend
Tempest Morgan As Young Pregnant Woman
Brodey Ott As Chicago Police
Nico Star Rees As Patient in doctor’s office
Rebecca May Ristow As Dean’s Woman to the Car
Dinesh Thyagarajan As Bellhop
Madison Paige Trzaski As Student
George J. Vezina As Hospital Board Member
Victoria Wall As Party Guest
Maggie Weston As Debbie

The story, based on actual events, takes place in Chicago in the year 1968. The city and the country are at the edge of political chaos The suburban home wife Joy (Banks) lives a normal family life, with her daughter and husband. If Joy’s pregnancy results in an unavoidable heart problem She seeks a solution to avoid it. She finds an all-male medical facility that refuses to end her pregnancy in order to ensure her survival.

This film is built upon a true tale and tells the story of the women’s underground network of who were abortionists. Alongside Banks as well as Weaver, “Call Jane” also features Wunni Mosaku Chris Messina, Kate Mara, Cory Michael Smith, Grace Edwards, and John Magaro. In a time where women’s rights are severely threatened in America and abroad, there’s a new film which chronicles one of the massive women’s struggles for the legalization of abortion.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast