About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Dark Winds TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Dark Winds TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Dark Winds cast: Zahn McClarnon, Kiowa Gordon, Jessica Matten. Dark Winds Release Date: 12 June 2022 (AMC). Dark Winds Episodes: 6. Dark Winds is looking full of Thriller. A new episode will air each week on AMC The channel will also offer AMC Plus subscribers will get the first access to additional episodes every week beginning the 19th of June.

Dark Winds is an American Thriller TV Series (2022). Zahn McClarnon, Kiowa Gordon, Jessica Matten are the main cast of Dark Winds TV Series (2022). AMC as well as AMC+ today released the trailer and key images for their new Original series Dark Winds. The noir thriller that is based on Tony Hillerman’s famous Leaphorn & Chee book series it will air across the US on the 12th of June, on a Sunday with AMC as well as AMC+ and will air for two seasons.

Noah Emmerich will play Whitover Whitover, a tired FBI agent who has a job that was once promising but is now declining. A robbery will take Whitover back to his glamorous times, but before that, Whatever must rely on the assistance of The Navajo Tribal Police led by Lieutenant Joe Leaphorn. Dark Winds is created by Graham Roland and former Amazon producer Jack Ryan.

Dark Winds Plot:

Follows Leaphorn and Chee, two Navajo cops from the 1970s Southwest that are compelled to challenge their own otherworldly convictions when they look for signs in a twofold homicide case.

Dark Winds Detail:

TV Series: Dark Winds (2022)
Network: AMC
Creator: Graham Roland
Main Stars: Zahn McClarnon, Kiowa Gordon, Jessica Matten
Genre: Thriller
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 12 June 2022 (AMC)
Season: 1
Episodes: 6
Also known As: Dark Winds, Dark Winds Season 1, Dark Winds (2022)

Dark Winds Cast:

Zahn McClarnon As Joe Leaphorn
Kiowa Gordon As Jim Chee
Jessica Matten As Bernadette Manuelito
Rainn Wilson As Devoted Dan
Noah Emmerich As Whitover
Eugene Brave Rock As Frank Nakai
Elva Guerra As Sally Growing Thunder
Deanna Allison As Emma Leaphorn
Rob Tepper As Pete Samuels
DezBaa’
Ryan de Quintal As Richard
Geraldine Keams As Grandma Alice
Chris Silcox As Guard
Joe Manuel Gallegos Jr. As Pathologist Jerry
Shawnee Pourier As Anna Attcityunknown episodes
Stephen Conn As Tourist

George RR Martin, author of the books on that Game of Thrones was based. Game of Thrones series was founded and a resident from Santa Fe, New Mexico as well as Robert Redford, who produced Demon Hill and Skinwalkers, the TV film that the miniseries began in 2002, will serve as Executive Producers. Alongside them are Tina Elmo and Vince Gerardis.

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Kiowa Gordon (@kiowajgordon)

Dark Winds represents a notable effort by AMC to portray its Native American populations in a broad manner. Besides Roland, In actual fact the majority of the writers in the show are native to the region along with the majority of the actors. Filming is set to begin in the next months, with an anticipated US debut in 2022.

The dark thriller follows Lieutenant of the tribal police Joe Leaphorn as he solves the case of a series of murders that take place on Navajo land, kicked off at the ATX TV Festival in Austin, Texas Thursday night with the cast comprising Zahn McClarnon Jessica Matten. , Kiowa Gordon and Deanna Allison. “Let’s just hope ‘Dark Winds’ keeps that door open for indigenous talent and we continue on this path,” McClarnon as Leaphorn in the film, said to the audience when they asked him how to keep indigenous stories from turning into an “beep”. On the Hollywood Radar.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast