Deadwood (Movie 2019) Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office

Deadwood (Movie 2019) Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office

Timothy Olyphant, Brad Dourif, Ian McShane are the main cast of Deadwood (Movie 2019). Deadwood Box office. Deadwood Budget. Deadwood Release Date: 2019. Deadwood movie is looking like very thrilling. Now I,m going to tells you all about Deadwood (Movie 2019) Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office.

Deadwood is an American Western film in 2019. Deadwood cast: Timothy Olyphant, Brad Dourif, Ian McShane. Deadwood Movie Set For Spring 2019 Premiere On HBO. Second Take: Deadwood – Jewel’s Boot Is Made for Walking. Smart Move to get in Efe Ambrose, glad it’s only a short term deal so we don’t need to carry any more potential deadwood next season.

If your easily offended in very bad swear words don’t watch. In fact, don’t watch anything western as that’s how they rolled. Amazing individual performances and amazing settings. Deadwood cast: Timothy Olyphant, Brad Dourif, Ian McShane. A must watch for all the wild west fans.

Ian McShane Reveals Who’s in the Last Scene of the ‘Deadwood’ Movie. Here’s a nice picture from Deadwood’s Production Designer | Art Director | Set Decorator Maria Caso’s IMDbPro Images Gallery.

Deadwood’s Production Designer | Art Director | Set Decorator Maria Caso’s IMDbPro Images Gallery.

Deadwood Plot:

In 1889, the inhabitants of Deadwood are brought together to observe South Dakota’s statehood. As indicated by the film’s maker Carolyn Strauss, “It’s about the progression of time. The toll of time on individuals. It’s mellowed a few people and solidified others. Also, it’s about the town’s developing and ending up some portion of the Union and what that occasion gets under way, in an individual path for the general population that it acquires town and what follows.

Deadwood Wiki:

Film: Deadwood (2019)
Director: Daniel Minahan
Writer: David Milch
Main Stars: Timothy Olyphant, Brad Dourif, Ian McShane
Genres: Western
Country: USA
language: English
Release Date: 2019
Budget: Not Available
Box office: Not Available
Filming Locations: Santa Clarita, California, USA
Also Known As: Deadwood, Deadwood (2019)

Deadwood (2019) Poster
Deadwood (2019) First Poster

Deadwood Cast:

Timothy Olyphant As Seth Bullock
Brad Dourif As Doc Cochran
Ian McShane As Al Swearengen
Paula Malcomson As Trixie
Molly Parker As Alma Ellsworth
Anna Gunn As Martha Bullock
Kim Dickens As Joanie Stubbs
Robin Weigert As Calamity Jane
Sean Bridgers As Johnny Burns
Gerald McRaney As George Hearst
John Hawkes As Sol Star

Here is the detail of Deadwood (Movie 2019) Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office. Deadwood cast: Timothy Olyphant, Brad Dourif, Ian McShane. Superb. A cast of characters come together. It gave us a real feel for what it must have been like, in those early days. A little close to the level game of thrones. Only this one has real-life characters and places.

Open

Close