Death and Other Details TV Series (2024) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Death and Other Details TV Series (2024) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Death and Other Details cast: Violett Beane, Lauren Patten, Angela Zhou. Death and Other Details Release Date: January 16, 2024 (Hulu). Death and Other Details Episodes: 10. On a luxury liner situated in the middle of the Mediterranean Sea, the intensity grows: there’s literally nowhere to go, and there is there is no other person to lean on.

Death and Other Details is an American drama mystery TV Series (2024). Violett Beane, Lauren Patten, Angela Zhou are the main cast of Death and Other Details (2024). Rufus is a master at what he does and may be the only hope for Imogene to convincing her of her innocence. Hulu recently released the official trailer to its upcoming season “Death and Other Information,” which will debut on January 16 and will air the first two episodes.

ABC Signature produces “Death and Other Details.” Mike Weiss and Heidi Cole McAdams wrote the script and executive produced the series and serve as showrunners. Marc Webb directed the pilot and executive produced with the Black Lamb’s Mark Martin. David Petrarca is an additional executive producer.

Death and Other Details Plot:

Detective Rufus Cotesworth and protege Imogene discover the truth on the luxurious sailing boat in the Mediterranean in which everyone is trying to hide something.

Death and Other Details Detail:

TV Series: Death and Other Details (2024)
Network: Hulu
Creators: Heidi Cole McAdams, Mike Weiss
Main Stars: Violett Beane, Lauren Patten, Angela Zhou
Genres: CrimeDramaMysteryThriller
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: January 16, 2024 (Hulu)
Season: 1
Episodes: 10
Filming locations: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Also known As: Career Opportunities in Murder & Mayhem, Death and Other Details, Death and Other Details Season 1

Death and Other Details Cast:

Violett Beane As Imogene
Lauren Patten As Anna
Angela Zhou As Teddy
Hugo Diego Garcia As Jules
Linda Emond As Agent Hilde Eriksen
Pardis Saremi As Leila
Karoline As Eleanor Chun
Jere Burns As Llewellyn Mathers
Annie Q. Riegel As Winnie
Christian Svensson As Andreas Windeler
Sincere Wilbert As That Derek
James Pizzinato As Brad
Edem Nyamadi As Dominic
Sophia Reid-Gantzert As Young Imogene
Adrianna Olson As Young Anna
Mauricio Romero As Mauricio
Rahul Kohli As Sunil
Mandy Patinkin As Rufus Cotesworth
David Marshall Grant As Lawrence
Michael Gladis As Keith
Jack Cutmore-Scott As Tripp
Tamberla Perry As Alexandra
Danny Johnson As Father Toby
Jayne Atkinson As Katherine
Lisa Lu As Celia
Sofia Rosinsky As Yeva
Fraser Aitcheson As Kurt
Jeff Gonek As Yeva’s Father
Nathan Parrott As Young Tripp
Ana de Lara As Nanny
Cici Lau As Fa
Susanna Buckley As Receptionist
Gigi Bermingham As Spanish Wife
Edem Atsu-Swanzy As Nnamdi
Marvin Ryan As Whistling Bellhop
Paula Burrows As Female Server
Georgia Waters As Rose
Kyra Weston As Stunning Woman
Kharytia Bilash As Yeva’s Mother
Howie Lai As Chen
Doralynn Mui As Young Celia Chun
Chris Patrick-Simpson As Charlie Holland
Donald Sales As Peter Meadows
Francisco Viana As Major Domo
Sunjay Midda As Scariest Hood
Eric Regimbald As Stu
Andrii Zhebrovskyi As Wealthy Bidder
Maxime Durand As Tour Guide
Brandon Hodges As White Supervisor

Each guest is treated to a lavish meal and each team member is tired. The issue? To prove her innocence, she has to team with someone she doesn’t like: Rufus Cotesworth (Mandy Patinkin) who is the world’s most famous detective. Austin Butler, Barry KeoghanThis show, which features an ensemble of actors that include others it is one of the shows to watch this month.

Death and Other Details Trailer:

The story of Griselda Blanco, who established one of the biggest and most lucrative drug cartels in the world by her intelligence and ambition and is the basis for one of the mini-series this month. A tragic family tragedy that has a sudden impact as well as three females whose stories cross. The upcoming series Expats which stars Nicole Kidman, is one of the shows that should not be not missed this month.

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise