About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Dicktown Season 2 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Dicktown Season 2 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Dicktown Season 2 cast: John Hodgman, David Rees. Dicktown Season 2 Release Date: 3 March 2022 (Hulu). Dicktown Season 2 Episodes. Dicktown Season 2 is looking full of Animation, Comedy, Mystery. Now I’m going to tell you all about Dicktown Season 2.

Dicktown is an American Animation-Comedy TV Series. John Hodgman, David Rees are the main cast of Dicktown Season 2. It’s actually a decent show. It’s animated but it would be more entertaining If it were live-action and had a little more live-action incorporated into the show. It’s like a cross between Archer as well as Mike Tyson Mysteries. A great concept, likable and distinct characters. Dicktown Season 2 will be available on Hulu 3 March 2022.

Hilarious. Two comedians at their very best. A bit similar to Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas but the writer had written in the name of National Lampoon with sprinkles of intergenerational comedy. I still think that living on a houseboat could be awesome. It’s as a sort of cathartic trip for John about what his life would be like if he had not become a popular TV celebrity and internet judge extraordinaire.

Dicktown Season 2 Plot:

John and David should find an incredible taken formula for pimento cheddar. Then, at that point, go covert as lil’ creatures in Mammal Island computer game.

Dicktown Season 2 Detail:

TV Series: Dicktown Season 2
Network: Hulu
Created: John Hodgman, David Rees
Written: John Hodgman, David Rees
Directed: John Hodgman, David Rees
Main Stars: John Hodgman, David Rees
Genres: Animation, Comedy, Mystery
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 3 March 2022 (Hulu)
Season: 2
Episodes: (To be Confirmed)
Google Rating: 77% liked this TV show
Also Known As: Dicktown, Dicktown (2022), Dicktown Season 2

Dicktown Season 2 Cast:

John Hodgman As John Hunchman
David Rees As David Purefoy

The characters are relatable enough to want to continue watching. The dialogue is good However, a lot of conversations and interactions come off as preached “social justice/virtue communicating” agenda. There’s plenty of potential in the show. It’s just a bit short. Fun satirical animation with sweet, short narratives.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast