About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Dirty Lines TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Dirty Lines TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Dirty Lines cast: Joy Delima, Minne Koole, Chris Peters. Dirty Lines Creator: Pieter Bart Korthuis. Dirty Lines. Dirty Lines Release Date: 8 April 2022 (Netflix). Dirty Lines is looking full of Drama, History. Student in psychology Marly Salomon takes on a side job at a firm that records audio recordings for sexual Sex lines. Because of her ability to provide anonymized to anyone with phones, they can achieve rapid success and Marly finds herself in the middle. This new and exciting experience changes the ethos of sexuality for both those who are consumers and involved in the revolution.

Dirty Lines is a Dutch Historical-Drama TV Series (2022). Joy Delima, Minne Koole, Chris Peters are the main cast of Dirty Lines TV Series (2022). Along with the trailer, we also see the complete show from Marly and Teledutch on the air. Dirty Lines will land on Netflix on April 8th. If you’re interested in knowing more about the new original series that’s coming out is regarding, let us have it covered. We’ve posted our official summary.

At first, the concept of recording an erotic voice of a woman via phone is initially seen as absurd, yet the company persists with its plans and recruits sexually ignorant Marly. Marly’s understanding and beliefs about sexuality change drastically when she discovers through the company what the people are looking for and the reasons why they want it which makes her a dissatisfied expert who comes up with different ideas and twists to the various phone lines of the company.

Dirty Lines Plot:

In 1980s Amsterdam, a family begins the very first telephone line yet being occupied with sexual longings drives them to scrutinize their own.

Dirty Lines Detail:

TV Series: Dirty Lines (2022)
Network: Netflix
Creator: Pieter Bart Korthuis
Main Stars: Joy Delima, Minne Koole, Chris Peters
Genres: Drama, History
Country: Netherlands
Language: Dutch
Release Date: 8 April 2022 (Netflix)
Season: 1
Episodes: 6
Filming locations: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Also known As: خط الرغبة الساخن, Dirty Lines, Dirty Lines Season 1, Dirty Lines (2022)

Dirty Lines Cast:

Joy Delima As Marly
Minne Koole As Frank
Chris Peters As Ramon
Charlie Chan Dagelet As Natasja
Joes Brauers As Mischa
Julia Akkermans As Janna
Abbey Hoes As Anoek
Benja Bruijning As Leon
Eric van Sauers As Orlando
Andre Dongelmans
Nick Golterman As Willem
Manoushka Zeegelaar Breeveld
Michael Muller As Alexander
Ayla Satijn As Eva
Yari van der Linden
Laura Bakker
Pip Lieke Lucas As Robine
Casper Nusselder
Sebastian Mrkvicka As Julian
Roeland Fernhout As André
Hans Doodkorte As Caller to dirty line
Lawrence Sheldon As Aiden Kennedy
Gustavo Ruben Valenzuela As Friend of Moszkowicz
Lilou Dekker As Constance

Another major character from the show, a psychologist Marly Salomon (Joy Delima) begins her work at Teledutch The brand-new company founded by the Frank as well as Ramon Stigter (Chris Peters) brothers, who have set up the first-ever erotic phone lines in Europe to work on additional projects. Frank and Ramon are able to make a fortune in a matter of hours and Marly is caught up in this frenzied and swift change.

The last days of the Cold War inspired a sense of optimism and inspired an entire generation to live living life to the highest degree. Amsterdam was the epicenter of this new era of culture, featuring a brand new genre of music house as well as an innovative “love medicine” XTC (ecstasy). Sexual hotlines are altering the ethics of their users by allowing users to have anonymity in a completely new way but they also change the lives of many of people.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast