About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Dog Gone (2023) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Dog Gone (2023) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Dog Gone cast: Rob Lowe, Kimberly Williams-Paisley, Johnny Berchtold. Dog Gone Release Date: 13 January 2023 (Netflix). Dog Gone Director: Stephen Herek. Dog Gone is looking full of Biography, Drama, Family. A film about father and son who repair their broken relationship after the gruelling hike on the Los Angeles Trail.

Dog Gone is an American Biography-Drama movie (2023). Rob Lowe, Kimberly Williams-Paisley, Johnny Berchtold are the main cast of Dog Gone (2023). The dog that is at the heart of the story is Gonker A cute lab who is a fan of donuts and fetch games. Dog Gone is based on the book of 2016 written by Pauls Toutonghi. Stephen Herek is directing the script by Nick Santora. Dog Gone release on Netflix 13 January 2023.

The touching story received worldwide notice because people from all kinds of backgrounds joined the hunt for the sickly pet that was found wandering around with only just a few days without his medication. Jonker was diagnosed with Addison’s Disease, adrenal insufficiency, for which the dog required injections every month. Netflix Gone Dog Gone Dog is based on the real story of a father-son who rekindled their relationship after a grueling excursion on the Appalachian trail in search of the dog that was lost, known as Gonker.

Dog Gone Plot:

Based on the real story of father and son as they restore their broken relationship after an unavoidable hike along the Appalachian trail to locate their beloved dog.

Dog Gone Detail:

Movie: Dog Gone (2023)
Network: Netflix
Director: Stephen Herek
Writers: Nick Santora, Pauls Toutonghi
Main Stars: Rob Lowe, Kimberly Williams-Paisley, Johnny Berchtold
Genres: Biography, Drama, Family
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 13 January 2023 (Netflix)
Runtime: 1 hour 35 minutes
Filming locations: Georgia, USA
Also known As: Загублений пес, Dog Gone, Dog Gone Movie, Dog Gone (2023)

Dog Gone Cast:

Rob Lowe
Kimberly Williams-Paisley
Johnny Berchtold
Susan Gallagher As Mrs. Goodwin
Soji Arai As 1970’s Japanese Official
Annabella Didion As Julie
Nick Peine
Mezi Atwood As Claire
Robert Bryan Davis As Vagabond
Bruce Busta Soscia As Biker President
Brian Brightman As 1970’s Dad
Rachael Thompson
Michael H. Cole As Alex Olsen
Katelyn Farrugia As Waitress at Roadside Pub
Al Mitchell As Kyle Gans
James Andrew Kientzy As Townie
Amber Erwin As Jen Russo
Tedd Taskey As Mr. Goodwin
Alicia Kelley As Jerry Malcolm
Logan Siu As Hippie
Caroline Skye As Young Ginny
Robby Sherwood As Hippie
Jason Saucier As Mr. Platt
Anny Jules As Woman
Kevin Brown As Bar Patron
Matt Bolick As Vice President of Azriel’s Knights MC
Joseph Echavarria As Young Hiker
LaKeta Booker As Anne
Sebastian Prandoni As Townie
Jakeem Hawkins As Jean Baptiste
Terry Otsubo As Japanese Official Assistant
Ryan Austin Bryant As Party Goer, High School Graduate

Gonker had Addison’s disease an adrenal deficiency that the dog required injections every month. The family was given only 23 days to locate their pet, or they could become a patient. The family launched a panicked search and Fielding as the pet’s owner and his father searched the streets while Virginia’s mother established a control room within the home. The film has excellent performances by Johnny Berchtold as Fielding Marshall and Rob Lowe as Fielding’s father, John.

The drama features Emmy-nominated actors Rob Lowe and Johnny Berchtold as father and son. the story was written by Emmy-nominated Nick Santora, who has credits on The Sopranos, Prison Break, Scorpion, Most Dangerous Game, and many more. The tale was written by Pauls Toutonghi, who wrote a book titled Dog Gone: A Lost Pet’s Amazing Journey and the Family that took him home.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast