Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas (2022) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Dolly Parton's Mountain Magic Christmas (2022) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer
Rate this post

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas cast: Miley Cyrus, Dolly Parton, Tom Everett Scott. Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas Release Date: 1 December 2022 (NBC). Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas Director: Joe Lazarov. Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas is looking full of Family, Musical. It is about the “desire to inspire the spirits of a world that is exhausted by sharing the mountain magic’ she had always experienced at and in Dollywood during Christmas.”

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas is a Family-Musical movie (2022). Miley Cyrus, Dolly Parton, Tom Everett Scott are the main cast of Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas (2022). Miley Cyrus is set for her return for a big-screen appearance. She’ll appear in the movie Dolly Parton, Parton is also her godmother. The 76-year-old actress announced the film in May. Cyrus is the only one to be added to the team. Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas premieres will air on NBC on December 1, 2022.

“This romantic Christmas movie takes the viewer on a journey through the past in which Parton gets visited by Three Wise Men. The cheerleader is taught important lessons that eventually challenge her perception of the true joy in Christmas.” It is created by Lorne Michaels, and is expected to have many stars as well as special guests. The year 2019 was the first time Hallmark focused on Parton’s iconic theme park Dollywood and Dollywood, in “Christmas in Dollywood.”

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas Plot:

Follow Dolly’s dream to lift the spirits of the world’s population through sharing the special “mountain magical”. Through the turmoil, Dolly finds herself taking an adventure guided by the strange appearances of her Three Wise Mountain Men.

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas Detail:

Movie: Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas (2022)
Network: NBC
Director: Joe Lazarov
Writer: David Rambo
Main Stars: Miley Cyrus, Dolly Parton, Tom Everett Scott
Genres: Family, Musical
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 1 December 2022 (NBC)
Runtime: 2 Hour
Also Known As: Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas, Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas Movie, Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas NBC, NBC Movies

Dolly Parton’s Mountain Magic Christmas Cast:

Miley Cyrus
Dolly Parton As Dolly Parton
Tom Everett Scott As Sam Haskell
Ana Gasteyer As Susan Roberts
Jimmy Fallon As Jimmy Fallon
Billy Ray Cyrus As Billy Ray
Willie Nelson As Willie Nelson
Rhoda Griffis As Judy Ogle
Angel Parker As Jasmine
Bryan Batt As David
Mary Lane Haskell As Miss Moody
Zachary Isaiah Williams
Eric Tiede As (voice)
Kathryn Burns As Kathryn Burns
Brendan Bradley As Billy
Jimmie Allen As Jimmie Allen
William Wilmoth As Dollywood Maintenance Man / Dancer
John Newberg As Hudson
Patrick Reidy As Park Goer
Felicia Andes As Script Supervisor
Larry Lemanski As Grip – Production Crew – Choir
Amos Smith As Maintenance Man / Dancer
Cassie Parton As Cassie Parton
Marvin E. West As Dollywood Employee / Dancer
André Wilkerson As Grip / Production Crew
Brett Taylor As Audience Member
Cory Davison As Choir Member
Freddie Haddix Jr. As AD / PA (Production Crew)
Yuri Marmerstein As Grip
Tim Munsey As Dollywood Employee / Dancer
Jason Patrick As Visitor
Seth Loven
Ladon Williams As Clyde
Zach Williams
Emily Muse As Control Room Tech
Luana Sandoval As Office Production Assistant, Dancer
Ray Fawley As Control Room Cinematographer
Joseph Corella As Dancer
Liam Rauhoff
Justin Byrd As Park Patron
Rachel Parton George As Rachel Parton
Alicia Alvis As Stage Mom
Shauen Miller As Makeup Artist Production Crew
Steve Summers As Steve
Franco A. Zermeño As AC Camera Operator / Production Crew
Jordyn Alexander Gualdani As Dollywood Office Employee
Betty Krachey As Dollywood Worker
Malik McDade As Security / Dancer
Tay Nicole As Patron
Joseph Yang As Woody
Justin Lee Gobble As Self
Gary Flamik As Restaurant Street Spectator

It is described as a contemporary musical about the making of a television network special Dolly Parton’s Magical Christmas on Mountain is the frantic behind-the-scenes tale and the delicious on-camera outcomes of her desire to raise spirits and share the “magic that is Mountain” that you’ve always seen at Dollywood during the festive season. It was created by David Rambo.

The latest episode Parton is creating a series within a show. The show is set in Dollywood her Tennessee Smoky Mountains amusement park and tells the behind-the-scenes tale of the creation of a TV show. While on his journey, Parton is visited by the Three Wise Mountain Men, who are played by Willie Nelson, Billy Ray Cyrus and Christian artist Zach Williams, who teach her about the true joy of Christmas.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise