First Time Female Director (2024) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

First Time Female Director (2024) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

First Time Female Director cast: Angel Christian Roman, Adam Aguirre, Blake Anderson. First Time Female Director Release Date: March 8, 2024 (The Roku Channel). First Time Female Director Director: Chelsea Peretti. Sam takes on the challenge and laughter ensues when she tries to manage the diverse ensemble (quite the diverse comedians we could include).

First Time Female Director is an American Comedy movie (2024). Angel Christian Roman, Adam Aguirre, Blake Anderson are the main cast of First Time Female Director (2024). The film is a symphony lineup of rising and established comedians. It will be available for free through The Roku Channel in 2024. It features the legendary stage child Rudy (Benito Skinner).

First Time Female Director” is set in a local theatre located in Glendale, California. Sam is a new female stage director (Peretti) must succeed in the footsteps of her male counterpart and puts the Southern countryside drama into peril. Sam encounters real life tensions as she attempts to manage her lackluster ensemble that includes local stars (Benito Skinner Kate Berlant, Megan Stalter, Megan Mullally, Jak Knight.

First Time Female Director Plot:

The story follows a newly-minted female director at the local stage situated in Glendale, California, struggling to succeed in the footsteps of her male counterpart, placing the Southern country dramas in danger.

First Time Female Director Detail:

Movie: First Time Female Director (2024)
Network: The Roku Channel
Director: Chelsea Peretti
Writer: Chelsea Peretti
Main Stars: Angel Christian Roman, Adam Aguirre, Blake Anderson
Genre: Comedy
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: March 8, 2024 (The Roku Channel)
Runtime: 1 hour 37 minutes
Also Known As: First Time Female Director, First Time Female Director Movie

First Time Female Director Cast:

Angel Christian Roman As Weirdo
Adam Aguirre As Felix
Blake Anderson
Kate Berlant
Justin Cabanting As Restaurant Patron
Nick Cardiff As Creepy Dude
Max Greenfield
Brad Hall
Tim Heidecker
Jak Knight
Susan Kohler As Audience 1
Tola Lawal As Stage Manager
Geo Lee As Bartender
Waymond Lee As Stage Theater Patron
Natasha Leggero
Crystal Lujan As Annoyed Theatre Patron
Megan Mullally
Aria Clare Nice As Child
Gary Nohealii As Protestor Alex
Chelsea Peretti
Numa Perrier As Maya
Amy Poehler
Andy Richter
Eamon J. Roche As Gerald
Xosha Roquemore
Bardia Salimi As Ed
Benito Skinner
Megan Stalter
Seth Vernon As Amy’s Date
Doug Friedman As Theater goer

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise