Game of Thrones Season 8 Cast, Release Date, Episodes, Plot

Game of Thrones Season 8 Cast, Release Date, Episodes, Plot

Game of Thrones Season 8 cast Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harington. Game of Thrones Season 8 episodes Episodes: 6. Game of Thrones Season 8 release date: 14 April 2019. Game of Thrones Season 8 plot is looking like more beautiful. If you like Game of Thrones then I hope you like the final season of Game of Thrones Season 8.

Game of Thrones Season 8 is an American-Uk Action-Thiller TV Series 2019. Game of Thrones or should I say probably ‘The best series in the world’ is a show watched by over 30 million of the world’s population and has won nearly 40 Emmy Awards more than any other show ever existed.

It’s really hard, to sum up, the whole show in this review because that’s impossible and secondly I’m not Shakespeare. To create the best show in the world it’s not a simple task to find perfect actors for particular characters and I have to say the directors have done a really great job in hiring them.

All the actors including Emmy Award winners Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage to young and innocent Dean Chapman have done fabulous jobs of bringing the characters from the novel into life. Spending millions of dollars on the making of each episode there’s no doubt they look very extraordinary.

Game of Thrones Season 8
Game of Thrones Season 8
Game of Thrones Season 8
Game of Thrones Season 8

Game of Thrones Season 8 Plot:

In the legendary landmass of Westeros, a few ground-breaking families battle for control of the Seven Kingdoms. As strife emits in the kingdoms of men, an antiquated foe rises indeed to undermine them all. In the meantime, the last beneficiaries of an as of late usurped administration plot to reclaim their country from over the Narrow Sea.

Game of Thrones Season 8 Wiki:

TV Series: Game of Thrones Season 8
Creators: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss
Main Stars: Emilia Clarke, Peter Dinklage, Kit Harington
Exec. Producers: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Frank Doelger, Bernadette Caulfield
Genres: Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Romance
Country: USA, UK
Language: English
Release Date: 14 April 2019
Episodes: 6
Also Known As: A Song of Ice and Fire
Filming Locations: Iceland

Game of Thrones Season 8 Cast:

Peter Dinklage As Tyrion Lannister
Lena Headey As Cersei Lannister
Emilia Clarke As Daenerys Targaryen
Kit Harington As Jon Snow
Sophie Turner As Sansa Stark
Maisie Williams As Arya Stark
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau As Jaime Lannister
Iain Glen As Jorah Mormont
Alfie Allen As Theon Greyjoy
John Bradley As Samwell Tarly
Conleth Hill
Isaac Hempstead Wright As Bran Stark
Gwendoline Christie As Brienne of Tarth
Liam Cunningham As Davos Seaworth
Jerome Flynn As Bronn
Nathalie Emmanuel As Missandei
Rory McCann As Sandor ‘The Hound’ Clegane
Julian Glover As Grand Maester Pycelle
Ben Crompton As Eddison Tollett
Daniel Portman As Podrick Payne
Kristofer Hivju As Tormund Giantsbane
Jacob Anderson As Grey Worm

THE most epic TV series of all time! There is a reason GoT has the most Emmy awards of any TV show ever created. HBO has wisely spared no expense in order to bring a cinematic experience to the TV screen. every episode is like watching a mini-movie, with all the bells and whistles you’d expect from a cinema-grade movie and MORE. They have taken George R.R.

Game of Thrones Season 8
Game of Thrones Season 8

Martin’s story of medieval fantasy and made it a reality for the viewer – something never done before with this genre. The 300, Clash of the Titans, Conan the Barbarian, and any other epic-type of the film in this genre family all rolled into one. If you liked even one of those films, you’re going to love Game of Thrones.

You don’t want to miss this, because it is reported that the most epic battle ever committed to film. It will be a history-making battle that will be talked about the world over for many years to come. Don’t be left out of the conversation.

Open

Close