Griselda Season 1 Episode 3 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

Griselda Season 1 Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

Griselda is an American Biography-Drama TV Series (2024). Griselda Season 1 Episode 3 cast: Sofía Vergara, Alberto Guerra, Juliana Aidén Martinez. Griselda Season 1 Episode 3 Release Date: January 25, 2024 (Netflix). Griselda Season 1 Total Episodes: 6.

Release Date:

Griselda Season 1 Episode 3 will be released on Thursday, 25 January at 10 PM on Netflix.

Griselda Season 1 Episode 3 Plot:

This book chronicles the life of Griselda Blanco, who founded one of the biggest and most lucrative cartels of all time. A loving mother Blanco’s deadly blend of savagery and charm allowed her to seamlessly move between business and family, which led her to be called”Black Widow” “Black Widow”.

What is the Griselda About:

This series is which is inspired by a real story that transforms into the Colombian model into Griselda Blanco one of the founding members of the Medellin Cartel.

In a sense it could be viewed as a new series as an early prequel to Narcos which is a prequel to Narcos. Blanco was the head of the trafficking of cocaine across Colombia up to Miami during the 1970s and 1980s in addition, she backed Escobar when he first started out.

In addition to being the chief of trafficking drugs in southern United States, she was also referred to for her role as “the black widow” and her numerous husbands all perished which is thought it was due to her directly or through other people in his direction.

As of now, nothing has been made public regarding what to be expecting, but surely the story of the woman, who was also referred to as “the godmother of the underworld” is one to relate. In addition to other projects in the future and plans, he is preparing the release of a book called My Mother, the Godmother that he hopes to explore the life of Griselda’s family and personal.

Griselda Season 1 Episode 3 Detail:

Episode Name: Mutiny
Network: Netflix
Creators: Carlo Bernard, Ingrid Escajeda, Doug Miro
Director: Andrés Baiz
Writers: Doug Miro, Turi Meyer, Alfredo Septién
Main Stars: Sofía Vergara, Alberto Guerra, Juliana Aidén Martinez
Genres: BiographyCrimeDrama
Country: United States
Languages: English, Spanish
Release Date: January 25, 2024 (Netflix)
Season: 1
Total Episodes: 6
Episode Number: 1
Filming locations: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also known As: Griselda Episode 3, Griselda (2024)

Griselda Season 1 Episode 3 Trailer:

Griselda Season 1 Episode 3 Cast:

Sofía Vergara As Griselda Blanco
Alberto Guerra As Dario
Christian Tappan As Arturo
Juliana Aidén Martinez As June
Martín Rodríguez As Rivi
Vanessa Ferlito As Isabel
Alberto Ammann As Alberto Bravo
Ernesto Alterio
José Zúñiga As Amilcar
Jose Velazquez As Uber
Orlando Pineda As Dixon
Martín Fajardo As Ozzy
Fredy Yate As Chucho Castro
Camilo Jimenez Varon As Rafa Salazar
Wilmer Calderon As Johnny
Alberto Mateo As Eddie ‘The Bird’ Rancon
Kayla Eva As Frida
Richard Bairos As Reynaldo
Jamie Daniels As Bartender
Mauricio Ovalle As Pepe
Sammy Todd As Griselda’s Girl
Brittney Baxter As VIP Lounge Girl
Frank Brantley As Griselda’s Agent
Pedro Isaac Chairez As Kyle the Bartender
Vanessa Benavente As Rosa
Ella Christine As Waitress
Ari Davis As Airport Assistant
Timothy E. Goodwin As Manager
Ingrid Diaz As Maria
Desiree Alexandra Estrada As Griselda’s Girl
Tony Graham As Armando
Leland Heflin As Neighbor
Aidan Flynn As Rental Car Agent
Johnny Mansbach As Detective
Jason Patrick Mills As Aerobics Instructor’s Date
Sally Nieves As Griselda’s Girl
Johnny Rossa As Mutiny Patron
Evan Shafran As Congressman Robin Wilson
Rosa Ochoa As Griselda’s Girl
Gabriel Sloyer As Diaz
Bogdan Szumilas As Boat Party Guest
Alex Rae Vela As Griselda’s Girl
Nicole Alicia Xavier As VIP Waitress

Episodes List:

1. Lady Comes to Town – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)
2. Rich White People – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)
3. Mutiny – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)
4. Middle Management – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)
5. Paradise Lost – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)
6. Adios, Miami – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise