Griselda Season 1 Episode 4 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

Griselda Season 1 Episode 2 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

Griselda is an American Biography-Drama TV Series (2024). Griselda Season 1 Episode 4 cast: Sofía Vergara, Alberto Guerra, Juliana Aidén Martinez. Griselda Season 1 Episode 4 Release Date: January 25, 2024 (Netflix). Griselda Season 1 Total Episodes: 6.

Release Date:

Griselda Season 1 Episode 4 will be released on Thursday, 25 January at 10 PM on Netflix.

Griselda Season 1 Episode 4 Plot:

This book chronicles the life of Griselda Blanco, who founded one of the biggest and most lucrative cartels of all time. A loving mother Blanco’s deadly blend of savagery and charm allowed her to seamlessly move between business and family, which led her to be called”Black Widow” “Black Widow”.

What is the Griselda About:

This series is which is inspired by a real story that transforms into the Colombian model into Griselda Blanco one of the founding members of the Medellin Cartel.

In a sense it could be viewed as a new series as an early prequel to Narcos which is a prequel to Narcos. Blanco was the head of the trafficking of cocaine across Colombia up to Miami during the 1970s and 1980s in addition, she backed Escobar when he first started out.

In addition to being the chief of trafficking drugs in southern United States, she was also referred to for her role as “the black widow” and her numerous husbands all perished which is thought it was due to her directly or through other people in his direction.

As of now, nothing has been made public regarding what to be expecting, but surely the story of the woman, who was also referred to as “the godmother of the underworld” is one to relate. In addition to other projects in the future and plans, he is preparing the release of a book called My Mother, the Godmother that he hopes to explore the life of Griselda’s family and personal.

Griselda Season 1 Episode 4 Detail:

Episode Name: Middle Management
Network: Netflix
Creators: Carlo Bernard, Ingrid Escajeda, Doug Miro
Director: Andrés Baiz
Writers: Doug Miro, Gina Lucita Monreal, Eric Newman
Main Stars: Sofía Vergara, Alberto Guerra, Juliana Aidén Martinez
Genres: BiographyCrimeDrama
Country: United States
Languages: English, Spanish
Release Date: January 25, 2024 (Netflix)
Season: 1
Total Episodes: 6
Episode Number: 4
Filming locations: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also known As: Griselda Episode 4, Griselda (2024)

Griselda Season 1 Episode 4 Trailer:

Griselda Season 1 Episode 4 Cast:

Sofía Vergara As Griselda Blanco
Alberto Guerra As Dario
Christian Tappan As Arturo
Juliana Aidén Martinez As June
Martín Rodríguez As Rivi
Diego Trujillo As German Panesso
Maximiliano Hernández As Papo Mejia
Gabriel Sloyer As Diaz
Paulina Dávila As Isabel
Karol G Karol G As Carla (as Carolina Giraldo)
Julieth Restrepo As Marta Ochoa
David Zaldívar As Rigo
Jose Velazquez As Uber
Orlando Pineda As Dixon
Martín Fajardo As Ozzy
Fredy Yate As Chucho Castro
José Zúñiga As Amilcar
Camilo Jimenez Varon As Rafa Salazar
Christian Gnecco Quintero As Fabio Ochoa (as Christian Gnecco-Quintero)
Alejandro Barrios As Horatio
Johnny Sneed As Police Chief Donager
Oscar Camacho As Miguelito
Goya Robles As Monkey Morales
Marlene Forte As Esmerelda
Terence Davis As Richard Bear Joseph
Ryan de Quintal As Hank Rover Martin (as Ryan De Quintal)
Jessie Prez As Sal Magluta
Ricardo Cisneros As Jacomo
Dennis Mencia As Hiram
Leo Seo As Uniform Cop
Octavio Solorio As Old Man
James L. Brewster As Neighbor
Josh Cruze As Papo’s Dad
Desiree Alexandra Estrada As Griselda’s Girl
Jeff Galfer As Kevin
Dempsey Gibson As Neighbor
Randall Newkirk As Traveler
Sally Nieves As Griselda’s Girl
Rosa Ochoa As Griselda’s Girl
Mario Perez As Diego
Alex Rae Vela As Griselda’s Girl
Jared Fareed Ward As Anchor

Episodes List:

1. Lady Comes to Town – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)
2. Rich White People – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)
3. Mutiny – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)
4. Middle Management – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)
5. Paradise Lost – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)
6. Adios, Miami – (Thu Jan 25, 2024)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise