About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Happily Never After (2022) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Happily Never After (2022) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Happily Never After cast: Erinn Fredin, Alexis Allotta, Rich Holton. Happily Never After Release Date: 10 June 2022 (Lifetime). Happily Never After Director: Sarah Cayce. Happily Never After is looking full of Thriller. A Looks Like Perfect Wedding Could End In Disaster Due To A Wedding Planner Who Has fallen in love with The Groom.

Happily Never After is an American Thriller movie (2022). Erinn Fredin, Alexis Allotta, Rich Holton are the main cast of Happily Never After (2022). According to Lifetime the official synopsis for the film reads as follows “The new bride-to-be participates in a contest to win a dream wedding which is financed by a renowned bridal magazine. Happily Never After release on Lifetime on 10 June 2022.

The movies of the past have perfected the art of guilt-free pleasure, despite the fact that there’s not much to be ashamed of. They’re funny, perhaps slightly dramatic, and look like they were produced with a small budget and yet they’re an absolute blast to watch. They’ve been in the air for a long time and are extremely easy to enjoy due to the mix of familiar actors, real-life plots, and occasionally sloppy jokes. However, no matter what the plot is the plot always has the thrill factor.

Happily Never After Plot:

While a wedding organizer falls head over heels for a lucky man, she concludes the lady of the hour needs to vanish.

Happily Never After Detail:

Movie: Happily Never After (2022)
Network: Lifetime
Director: Sarah Cayce
Writer: Max McGuire
Main Stars: Erinn Fredin, Alexis Allotta, Rich Holton
Genre: Thriller
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 10 June 2022 (Lifetime)
Runtime: 1 hour 23 minutes
Also known As: Nessun lieto fine, Happily Never After, Happily Never After Movie, Happily Never After (2022), Lifetime Movie

Happily Never After Cast:

Erinn Fredin As Laura
Alexis Allotta As Faith
Rich Holton As Pete
Lynne Baker As Wendy
Nicholas Bernardi As Steven
Matt Bowdren As Jordan
Deveon Bromby As Sarah
Franchesca Fojas As Antonia
Geneva Malone As Venue Secretary
Emilie Modaff As Baker
Bradford Foote As Wedding Guest

“Happily Never After,” a brand new drama about the love triangle on Lifetime, remains true to the plot. The story revolves around a couple planning their wedding, and have been awarded a prize that will help them with their expenses. As part of the prize, they also receive an established wedding planner to help them. However, things may not be so simple as they seem as the planner might have ulterior motives.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast