Hotel Artemis Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office

Hotel Artemis Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office

Hotel Artemis cast: Jodie Foster, Sofia Boutella, Dave Bautista. Hotel Artemis Budget: $15 million. Hotel Artemis Release Date: 8 June 2018. Hotel Artemis Box office: $12.8 million. Hotel Artemis movie is looking like full of entertainment. Hotel Artemis is full of action, drama and thriller film. Now I,m going to tells you all about Hotel Artemis Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office.

Hotel Artemis is an American Drama-Thriller film 2018. Jodie Foster, Sofia Boutella, Dave Bautista are the main cast of Hotel Artemis 2018. The movie would have been absolutely awesome had the ending of it tied up all of its loose ends, as there are quite a few things left unexplained.

Generally though still an enjoyable movie with its eery undertones the dark mood of the movie is established well, never mind the fact that Jodie Foster, etc. give an excellent performance. Hotel Artemis cast: Jodie Foster, Sofia Boutella, Dave Bautista. Just be prepared to be dissatisfied with the so-called resolution of Hotel Artemis. Hotel Artemis Budget: $15 million. Hotel Artemis Release Date: 8 June 2018. Hotel Artemis Box office: $12.8 million.

I recommend the film. Maybe even has a touch of The Walking Dead drama, but mostly dark humor. This movie had so much potential with a great story to back it up. Jodie Foster, Sofia Boutella, Dave Bautista are the main cast of Hotel Artemis 2018. I think the critics are crazy. This is one of the best movies.

Hotel Artemis (2018) Scenes
Hotel Artemis (2018) Scenes
Hotel Artemis (2018) Scenes
Hotel Artemis (2018) Scenes

Hotel Artemis Plot:

Set in uproar torn, not so distant future Los Angeles, ‘Inn Artemis’ pursues the Nurse, who runs a mystery, individuals just crisis space for crooks. Hotel Artemis cast: Jodie Foster, Sofia Boutella, Dave Bautista.

Hotel Artemis Wiki:

Film: Hotel Artemis (2018)
Director: Drew Pearce
Writer: Drew Pearce
Main Stars: Jodie Foster, Sofia Boutella, Dave Bautista
Genres: Action, Crime, Drama, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Country: UK | USA
Language: English | French
Release Date: 8 June 2018
In Theaters: 8 June 2018 Wide
On Disc/Streaming: 9 October 2018
Runtime: 97 minutes
Studio: Global Road Entertainment
IMDb Rating: 6.1/10
Rotten Tomatoes Rating: 57%
Empire Rating: 4/5
Google Rating: 77% liked this film
Budget: $15 million
Box office: $12.8 million
Filming Locations: Los Angeles Center Studios – 450 S. Bixel Street, Downtown, Los Angeles, California, USA
Also Known As: Hotel Artemis, Hotel Artemis (2018)

Hotel Artemis (2018) Poster
Hotel Artemis (2018) Poster

Hotel Artemis Cast:

Jodie Foster As The Nurse
Sterling K. Brown As Waikiki
Sofia Boutella As Nice
Jeff Goldblum As Niagara
Brian Tyree Henry As Honolulu
Jenny Slate As Morgan
Zachary Quinto As Crosby Franklin
Charlie Day As Acapulco
Dave Bautista As Everest
Kenneth Choi As Buke
Father John Misty As Josh Tillman
Evan Jones As Trojan Nash

Here is the detail of Hotel Artemis Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office. Hotel Artemis cast: Jodie Foster, Sofia Boutella, Dave Bautista. One critic asks why Jodie Foster did this movie. Hotel Artemis Budget: $15 million. Hotel Artemis Release Date: 8 June 2018. Hotel Artemis Box office: $12.8 million. On the surface, this movie seems like it would be a great sci-fi action flick but the lack of character development and storytelling made it almost unwatchable.

Hotel Artemis (2018) Scenes
Hotel Artemis (2018) Scenes
Hotel Artemis (2018) Scenes
Hotel Artemis (2018) Scenes

The motives of the characters were constantly flip-flopping and the lack of clear good guys/bad guys made it very frustrating. Jodie Foster, Sofia Boutella, Dave Bautista are the main cast of Hotel Artemis 2018. Characters would do everything in their power to accomplish their goal just to turn around a moment later to sacrifice themselves and undo everything that just happened.

Open

Close