About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Julia TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Julia TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Julia cast: Sarah Lancashire, Rob Lévesque, David Hyde Pierce. Julia Release Date: 31 March 2022 (HBO Max). Julia Episodes: 8. Julia is looking full of Biography, Drama. It’s not the case that all HBO Max shows are available to HBO Nordic on a regular basis, but the odds are high since these streaming platforms are part of the same group.

Julia is an American Biography-Drama TV Series (2022). Sarah Lancashire, Rob Lévesque, David Hyde Pierce are the main cast of Julia TV Series (2022). The show seeks to document Child’s unique life and joy of life in the course of exploring an important period in American history – the birth of public TV, the women’s movement, and feminism. Julia will be released will air on HBO Max 31 March 2022.

In March of this year that the news was made public that British actor Sarah Lancashire (Last Tango in Halifax, Happy Valley) will be playing Julia Child. The pilot episode caught the attention of HBO Max and the American streaming service has scheduled eight new episodes for Julia which is the name of the drama-based series. The brand new HBO Max program is named in honor of Julia and is influenced by Julia Child’s life-changing experiences.

Julia Plot:

Roused by Julia Child’s exceptional life and her show The French Chef, which basically developed food TV.

Julia Detail:

TV Series: Julia (2022)
Network: HBO Max
Creator: Daniel Goldfarb
Main Stars: Sarah Lancashire, Rob Lévesque, David Hyde Pierce
Genres: Biography, Drama
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 31 March 2022 (HBO Max)
Season: 1
Episodes: 8
Filming locations: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Also known As: Джулия, Julia, Julia Season 1, Julia (2022)

Julia Cast:

Sarah Lancashire As Julia Child
Rob Lévesque As Control Room Tech, Core
David Hyde Pierce As Paul Child
Bebe Neuwirth As Avis DeVoto
Howard Breslau As Control Room Director
Mary Ann Schaub As WGBH Employee
Michael Malvesti As Benny
Charlie Thurston As Roland
Matthew Malone As Ralph
Lindsey Broad As Dorothy Zinberg
Dennis Staroselsky As Chaz
Fiona Glascott As Judith Jones
Brittany Bradford As Alice Naman
Joe Cali As Editor, Gallery & Gala guest
Fran Kranz As Russ Morash
Jefferson Mays As Albert Duhamel
Adam Desautels As WGBH Employee
Ghia Truesdale As Makeup Girl and Grocery Store Shopper (BG)
Terry Holland As On-camera Camera Operator
Casey McNeal As Sr Editor
Charles Coan As Restaurant patron
Robert Sauvayre-Tarlow As Louie – French maître d’
Nate Luis Silva As WGBH Stagehand
Robert Joy As Hunter Fox
Paul Melendy As Jordan Marsh TV Salesman
Omar Ghonim As Stage Manager
James Cromwell As John McWilliams
Isabella Rossellini
Judith Light As Blanche Knopf
Christian Clemenson As James Beard
Adriane Lenox As Virginia Naman
Mike Bash As Gene
Mark Nelson As Dr. Greenberg
Gene Dante As Sophia Loren Impersonator
Pamela Jayne Morgan As Doris
Tim Misuradze As Anders
Josh Drennen As Lawrence Ferlinghetti
Jonathan von Mering As Tripp
Dale Waddington As Alma
Bonnie Discepolo As Moderator
Dee Nelson As Alumna 2
Caroline Portu As Babe
Alexander Pobutsky As Handsome Fella
Erik Parillo As Gordon Evers
Erin Neufer As Marian Morash
Reena Shah As Norma
Jordan Sobel As Editor 2
Dale Place As Alfred Knopf
Kris Sidberry As Bank Teller
Anthony Bowden As Vaughn Meader
Greg Chopoorian As Distinguished Gentleman
Albert M. Chan As Owner
Angela Hope Smith As Imogen
Lily Narbonne As Violet
Alecia Batson As Marie, the Maid
Peter Brownlee As WGBH Employee
Chandra Michaels As Dolores
Zack Ignoffo As Ken
Korey McIsaac As Jack
Cashman Ogaus As Bellhop
Kevin Fennessy As Les
Julian Karian As Art Gallery Viewer
Stephanie Vachon As College Student
Stephen Kyle As Waiter
Andrea Lyman As Journalist
Emelie Pla As Young Woman
Marcela Jaramillo As Park goer
Rocco Navarro As College Student
Sam Kombo As Jazz Band Member
Cody Corelli As Eugene
Jon Vellante As Editor 3
Janet Maslow As Cambridge Resident
Carrie Ann Quinn As Alumna 1
Naeem Duren As Bartender
Robert Joy As Hunter Fox
Ryan G. Beard As Roger Fisher
Sarah Clancy As Dian
Brittany Bradford

Julia Carolyn McWilliams was born in 1912. When her husband changed his last name Julia Child became a famous cookbook author and popular TV host. Julia Child is known for introducing French cuisine to Americans through her show on food The French Chef and laid the foundation for a whole TV genre. The marriage that is in question will be between Julia Child and her devoted husband Paul.

Meryl Streep was nominated for an Oscar for her performance of Julia Child in the film Julie & Julia from 2009. 11 years on, it’s Sarah Lancashire’s turn in her portrayal of the groundbreaking TV show. Lancashire is herself one of the most popular TV actors, famous for Happy Valley and Last Tango in Halifax among other roles.

Looking Red And Clocking Off bring life to Julia Child who is famous for her humor, persistence and her unique cooking techniques within the kitchen. David Hyde Pierce plays. Two famous actors are joined by famous names like Bebe Neuwirth Brittany Bradford, Fran Kranz, Fiona Glascott, Mary Ann Schaub, Judith Light, Robert Joy, Charlie Thurston, Michael Malvesti, Howard Breslau and Rob Levesque.

1 thought on “Julia TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast