About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas (2021) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Kirk Franklin's A Gospel Christmas (2021) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas cast: Demetria McKinney, Chaz Lamar Shepherd, Jen Harper. Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas Release Date: 4 December 2021 (Lifetime). Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas Director: Erica Sutherlin. Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas is looking full of Drama. Now I’m going to tell you all about Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas (2021).

Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas is an American Drama movie (2021). Demetria McKinney, Chaz Lamar Shepherd, Jen Harper are the main cast of Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas (2021). Kirkwood High School graduate Erica Sutherlin coordinates “Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas,” airing Dec. 4 on Lifetime. Kirk Franklin’s stepping in to The Gray Area with Shari’ Nycole this end of the week to talk about his impending film, “Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas,”.

Kirk Franklin’s “A Gospel Christmas” debuts on Lifetime this December! The film is chiefly delivered by Kirk Franklin. St. Louis native Erica Sutherlin makes her TV coordinating introduction this holiday season with “Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas,” airing as part of Lifetime’s holiday arrangement. At the point when Olivia (Demetria McKinney), a youthful assistant pastor.

Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas Plot:

Follows Olivia, a youthful assistant pastor, as she deals with the transition to be lead pastor at another congregation a month prior to Christmas, and tracks down somewhat romance along the way.

Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas Detail:

Movie: Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas (2021)
Network: Lifetime
Director: Erica Sutherlin
Writer: Kourtney Richard
Main Stars: Demetria McKinney, Chaz Lamar Shepherd, Jen Harper
Genre: Drama
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 4 December 2021 (Lifetime)
Runtime: 1 hour 30 minutes
Also known As: Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas, Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas Lifetime, Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas (2021), Lifetime Movies, Lifetime 2021

Kirk Franklin’s A Gospel Christmas Cast:

Demetria McKinney
Chaz Lamar Shepherd
Jen Harper As Mrs. Corrine
Kevin Brown As Diner Patron
Kendra C. Johnson As Miss Dee
Kirk Franklin
Steven Reddington As Red
Ken Colquitt As Brother Carl
Shacai O’Neal As Destiny
Deetta West As Sister Ida
John Mullins As Councilman Hanks
Angela Birchett As Stella

Caught up with Tracy Twinkie Byrd to talk about her part in the main Black Gospel Christmas musical Kirk Franklin “A Gospel Christmas!” The film will head Saturday, December 4 at 8/7 on Lifetime TV! Banding along with her new congregation, Olivia finds another home for herself, and even observes a little Christmas romance along the way!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast