About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

La chica de nieve Aka The Snow Girl TV Series (2023) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

La chica de nieve Aka The Snow Girl TV Series (2023) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

The Snow Girl cast: Milena Smit, Jose Coronado, Tristán Ulloa. The Snow Girl Episodes: 6. The Snow Girl Release Date: 27 January 2023 (Netflix). The Snow Girl is looking full of Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller. The series, created through Atipica Films, has some modifications to the story’s original. The story is set in the year 2010 set in Malaga during the procession of the Three Kings.

La chica de nieve Aka The Snow Girl is a Spanish Drama-Thriller TV Series (2023). Milena Smit, Jose Coronado, Tristán Ulloa are the main cast of La chica de nieve Aka The Snow Girl TV Series (2023). While the story’s original version was established in New York, the jump to the audiovisual version takes all the action in Malaga with Milena Smit as well as Jose Coronado as the main characters. As an appetizer in anticipation of its launch, the platform has released the trailer. La chica de nieve Aka The Snow Girl premieres on Netflix 27 January 2023.

Based on the novel written by Javier Castillo, which managed to sell more than a million copies, this novel is centered around Amaya the girl who goes missing during the Three Kings parade in 2010 and initiates an investigation that will span the course of six chapters. we are now able to take an initial glance at the trailer for the show. The actress will not be able to do it all on her own as she’ll have assistance from her friend, Eduardo (Jose Coronado).

The Snow Girl Plot:

In the Cavalcade of the Magi parade The Martin Family’s child Amaya disappears. Journalist Miren is assigned to the case determined to locate her.

The Snow Girl Detail:

TV Series: La chica de nieve Aka The Snow Girl (2023)
Network: Netflix
Main Stars: Milena Smit, Jose Coronado, Tristán Ulloa
Genres: Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Country: Spain
Language: Spanish
Release Date: 27 January 2023 (Netflix)
Season: 1
Episodes: 6
Filming locations: Malaga, Spain
Also known As: Снігова дівчинка, La chica de nieve, La chica de nieve Netflix, The Snow Girl (2023)

The Snow Girl Cast:

Milena Smit As Miren
Jose Coronado As Eduardo
Tristán Ulloa
Loreto Mauleón
Cecilia Freire
Raúl Prieto
Aixa Villagrán As Inspectora Millán
Julián Villagrán
Mario del Cubo As Assailant
Cristian López As Samuel
Alejandro Vergara As Raúl
Amada Santos

The novel has sold more than 1 million copies and is now available as an exciting television adaptation with the story changing the setting to New York to Malaga. The director and writer of the series has picked his home city to be the backdrop to record the story as a tribute to his home, but it will create a significant impact on the ‘fashionable’ city. This is all in order to be able to tell the story of the disappearance of young Kiera Templeton.

Only a couple of hours ago, the teaser for what we can expect to see in the series, besides the narrative we know through the book as well as some of the very first photos of the recording was easily shared. The new series is not just a hit for being a second Spanish fiction debut on Netflix in addition, it features a cast that is to be very thrilled.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast