About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Little Demon TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Little Demon TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Little Demon cast: Aubrey Plaza, Lucy DeVito, Danny DeVito. Little Demon Release Date: 25 August 2022 (FX). Little Demon Episodes: 7. Little Demon is looking full of Animation, Comedy, Horror. Danny DeVito is Satan and Aubrey Plaza is the mother of his Antichrist daughter in the very first images from FXX’s animated horror comedy Little Demon.

Little Demon is an American Comedy-Horror TV Series (2022). Aubrey Plaza, Lucy DeVito, Danny DeVitov are the main cast of Little Demon TV Series (2022). The first images of FXX’s upcoming cartoon comedy Little Devil have been revealed with glimpses of three main characters Danny DeVito, Aubrey Plaza, and Lucy DeVito. The show is scheduled to debut on August 25.

The Little Devil is a fun family affair that features Rhea Perlman starring as a guest along with her husband and daughter. The creators of the show Darcy Fowler, Seth Kirschner along with Kieran Valla describe the series as an animated horror show. The show is currently in development. Little Devil is scheduled to premiere within the next couple of months, FXX has unveiled new first-look photos.

Little Demon Plot:

In the wake of being impregnated by the Devil, a hesitant mother and her Antichrist girl endeavor to carry on with a customary life in Delaware.

Little Demon Detail:

TV Series: Little Demon (2022)
Network: FX
Creators: Darcy Fowler, Seth Kirschner, Kieran Valla
Main Stars: Aubrey Plaza, Lucy DeVito, Danny DeVito
Genres: Animation, Comedy, Horror
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 25 August 2022 (FX)
Season: 1
Episodes: 7
Also known As: Демонёно, Little Demon, Little Demon Season 1, Little Demon (2022)

Little Demon Cast:

Aubrey Plaza As Laura (Voice)
Lucy DeVito As Chrissy (Voice)
Danny DeVito As Satan (Voice)

FX has signed a contract for a new animated series called Little Devil. The show will feature Danny DeVito and Aubrey Plaza as the main characters as well as Rick and Morty co-creators Dan Harmon on board as executive producer. Little Devil is already looking like it is a major success with DeVito acting as Satan. The fans of DeVito will tune in for the chance to watch how DeVito handles the dark part.

Little Demon will focus on an uneasy mother and her daughter who is an Antichrist as they attempt to live their lives living in Delaware thirteen years later after Devil and her mother were conceived the child. However, the girl’s mother isn’t going to let it occur so easily, as she’s spent her whole life moving around so that the devil will not know about her daughter. And only after she had established herself more securely in Delaware did the devil and his minions start to pursue the two.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast