Loro (2019) | Cast, Budget, Box office | And Everything You Need to Know

https://bestmoviecast.com/loro-2019-cast-budget-box-office/

Loro cast: Toni Servillo, Elena Sofia Ricci, Riccardo Scamarcio. Loro Budget: $21 million. Loro Box office: $7.6 million. Loro Release Date: 20 September 2019 (USA). Loro is looking full of Biography, Drama. Now I,m going to tells you all about Loro (2019).

Loro is an Italian Biography-Drama Film 2019. Toni Servillo, Elena Sofia Ricci, Riccardo Scamarcio are the main cast of Loro (2019). See Loro in cinemas & on-demand now. As always Paolo Sorrentino proved he is the best of the best.

Berlusconi a totally embarrassing type, in another country with all the crimes he has committed he would have been in prison for some time now. Loro cast: Toni Servillo, Elena Sofia Ricci, Riccardo Scamarcio. Loro Budget: $21 million. Loro Box office: $7.6 million. It looks like North American garbage, sure there is nothing in common with Berlusconi life.

Loro (2019)
Loro (2019)

Loro Plot:

During a turbulent period in the profession of Silvio Berlusconi, as his union with second spouse Veronica Lario cracks, LORO hypothesizes on what could conceivably have occurred away from public scrutiny, delineating a wide assortment of characters from various degrees of society and their endeavors to either charm or separation themselves from him.

Loro Wiki:

Movie: Loro (2019)
Director: Paolo Sorrentino
Writers: Paolo Sorrentino, Paolo Sorrentino
Main Stars: Toni Servillo, Elena Sofia Ricci, Riccardo Scamarcio
Genres: Biography, Drama
Country: Italy
Language: Italian
Release Date: 20 September 2019 (USA)
Budget: $21 million
Box office: $7.6 million
Also Known As: Silvio (y los otros), Loro (2019)

Loro (2019) Poster
Loro (2019) Poster

Loro Cast:

Toni Servillo As Silvio Berlusconi / Ennio Doris
Elena Sofia Ricci As Veronica Lario
Riccardo Scamarcio As Sergio Morra
Kasia Smutniak As Kira
Euridice Axen As Tamara
Fabrizio Bentivoglio As Santino Recchia
Roberto De Francesco As Fabrizio Sala
Dario Cantarelli As Paolo Spagnolo
Anna Bonaiuto As Cupa Caiafa
Giovanni Esposito As Mariano Apicella
Ugo Pagliai As Mike Bongiorno
Ricky Memphis As Riccardo Pasta
Duccio Camerini As Rocco Barbaro
Yann Gael As Michel Martinez
Lorenzo Gioielli As Senatore Valori

Loro (2019)
Loro (2019)

It would have been better if the movie had centered more into how Berlusconi built his empire. Loro cast: Toni Servillo, Elena Sofia Ricci, Riccardo Scamarcio. Loro Budget: $21 million. Loro Box office: $7.6 million. Especially because at that time he was on the brink of bankrupt; why and how he got into policy; and then of course women.

Open

Close