Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 14: Cast, Release Date & Where To Watch

https://bestmoviecast.com/magnum-p-i-season-2-cast-episodes/

Magnum P.I. is an American Adventure-Crime TV Series (2018-2023). Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 14 cast: Jay Hernandez, Perdita Weeks, Zachary Knighton. Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 14 Release Date: October 25, 2023 (NBC). Magnum P.I. Season 5 Total Episodes: 20.

Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 14 Plot:

Magnum and Rick are on the hunt for an unidentified witness that can discredit a innocent man who was accused of murder. TC attempts to rehabilitate the relationship he has with Mahina following being removed by the VA.

Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 14 Detail:

Episode Name: Night Has a Thousand Eyes
Network: NBC
Director: Ruba Nadda
Writers: Peter M. Lenkov, Eric Guggenheim, Donald P. Bellisario
Main Stars: Jay Hernandez, Perdita Weeks, Zachary Knighton
Genres: Action, Adventure, Crime
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: October 25, 2023 (NBC)
Season: 5
Total Episodes: 20
Episode Number: 14
Also known As: Magnum P.I., Magnum P.I. (2023), Magnum P.I. Season 5 ep 14

Where to watch Magnum P.I. Season 5:

Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 14 Trailer:

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by MAGNUM P.I. (@magnumpi)

What is the Magnum P.I. About:

This new series of Magnum PI is fabulous – love it! Every one of the characters is incredible. It’s very a thrilling show with storylines. Every one of the characters/entertainers are generally excellent and what truly appreciate is the cutting edge innovation that aids these re-boots. Television executives assume the more established ages don’t watch shows/TV when we’re as yet an exceptionally necessary piece of the review crowd.

It’s immediately turned into a top choice and I’m now re-watching the entire series from the beginning. Jay Hernandez is a splendid lead. His rendition of Magnum is still similarly as sincere as Selleck’s exemplary Thomas yet Jay carries an alternate quality that is special to him.

This brand-new collection that is part of Magnum PI is fabulous – I love it! Every single character is captivating. It’s a very thrilling show with compelling storylines. Every one of the characters/entertainers are generally excellent and what truly appreciate is the cutting-edge innovation that aids these re-boots. This has instantly become an outstanding choice and I’m re-watching the whole series from the very beginning.

Magnum P.I. Season 5 Episode 14 Cast:

Jay Hernandez As Thomas Magnum
Perdita Weeks As Juliet Higgins
Stephen Hill As TC
Zachary Knighton As Rick
Amy Hill As Kumu
Jeff Campanella As Harbor Master
Tim Kang As Detective Gordon Katsumoto
Scott Gladstone As 5 Dimes
Aaron Anastasi As Yevgeny
Chelsea Gilligan As Piper
Emily Alabi As Mahina
Padrick Shadeck As Vlad
Eliza Shin As Mellie Kalili
Melvin Diggs As Justin Lewis
Dane Drewis As Officer Grant Sadao
Ibrahim Renno As Said
Karissa Lee Staples As Melinda Parker
Brooke Butler As Amber
Duke Davis Roberts As Mike
Michael Rady As Chris Childs
Napoleon Tavale As Harold Brandt
Christian Yeung As Malcolm

Episodes list:

1. The Passenger – (Sun Feb 19, 2023)
2. The Breaking Point – (Sun Feb 19, 2023)
3. Number One With a Bullet – (Sun Feb 26, 2023)
4. NSFW – (Sun Mar 05, 2023)
5. Welcome to Paradise, Now Die! – (Sun Mar 12, 2023)
6. Dead Ringer – (Sun Mar 19, 2023)
7. Birthright – (Sun Mar 26, 2023)
8. Dark Skies – (Sun Apr 02, 2023)
9. Out of Sight, Out of Mind – (Sun Apr 16, 2023)
10. Charlie Foxtrot – (Sun Apr 23), 2023)
11. Hit and Run – (Wed Oct 04, 2023)
12. Three Bridges – (Wed Oct 11, 2023)
13. Appetite for Danger – (Wed Oct 18, 2023)
14. Night Has a Thousand Eyes – (Wed Oct 25, 2023)
15. The Retrieval – (Wed Nov 01, 2023)
16. Suffer Little Children – (Wed Nov 08, 2023)
17. Consciousness of Guilt – (Wed Nov 15, 2023)
18. Extracurricular Activities – (Wed Nov 22, 2023)
19. Ashes to Ashes – (Wed Nov 29, 2023)
20. The Big Squeeze – (Wed Dec 06, 2023)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise