Merve Kült Aka You Do You (2023) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Merve Kült Aka You Do You (2023) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer
Rate this post

You Do You cast: Ahsen Eroglu, Mine Tugay, Ozan Dolunay. You Do You Release Date: 9 June 2023 (Netflix). You Do You Director: Cemal Alpan. You Do You is looking full of Comedy, Romance. The film “Merve Kult” is about the thrilling story of the 28-year-old Merve. Merve is a girl that was brought into her first Public Relations Directorate.

Merve Kült Aka You Do You is a Turkish Comedy-Romance movie (2023). Ahsen Eroglu, Mine Tugay, Ozan Dolunay are the main cast of Merve Kült Aka You Do You (2023). Merve is separated from her partner, her inability of accepting her disease and the stars that were unable to accept her mother’s divorce as well as her father, have a tendency to have a tendency to overlap. Merve has now begun to live with her family. Merve Kult Aka You Do You release on Netflix 9 June 2023.

Netflix continues to show new films from the United States throughout June, too. In this regard, a trailer from the film Merve Kult, which Netflix users have been eagerly waiting for, has been released. While the actors of the film attracted attention, the hilarious dialogues that were featured in the trailer for the film started to spark interest in the viewers.

Merve Kült Aka You Do You Plot:

Merve has chosen to live a bohemian lifestyle but it didn’t turn her back. After being threatened with eviction and a new job, she begins at a new job, and then stumbles into a tense relationship and her supervisor.

Merve Kült Aka You Do You Detail:

Movie: Merve Kült Aka You Do You (2023)
Network: Netflix
Director: Cemal Alpan
Writer: Ceylan Naz Baycan
Main Stars: Ahsen Eroglu, Mine Tugay, Ozan Dolunay
Genres: Comedy, Romance
Country: Turkey
Language: Turkish
Release Date: 9 June 2023 (Netflix)
Runtime: 1 hour 39 minutes
Filming locations: Istanbul, Turkey (Türkiye)
Also known As: Merve Kült, Merve Kült Netflix, You Do You (2023)

Merve Kült Aka You Do You Cast:

Ahsen Eroglu As Merve Kult

(Credit: haber7)

She is a Turkish actor by profession. She attended Ege University Sports Academy and later took acting classes from Sahne 3MOTA. She is featured on the TV show “Modern Story of Cain and Abel (Modern Habil Kabil)”, “Magnificent Century Kosem (Muhtesem Yuzyil Kosem)”, “2017 Mother (Anne) (as Duru Gunes)”. She has been featured on 25 seasons of Anne the television show Anne.

Mine Tugay As Leyla Madrali

(Credit: sozcu)

She is a Turkish actress who is known for her work in films and on television. Tugay’s talent and commitment to her craft have brought numerous nominations and awards over the course of her profession. She is renowned as a performer who can convey emotional depth to her characters, and captivating viewers with her performances. She Appears in “Ebb and Tide Aka Medcezir”, “Zalim Istanbul”, “Time Goes By Aka Oyle Bir Gecer Zaman ki”, “5’er Beser”.

Mine Tugay’s acting career continues to prosper within The Turkish music industry. With her impressive acting talents and a variety of roles, she is a well-known figure in Turkish films and television. Her work is a testament to her dedication to her craft and establishes her status as an acclaimed actor in Turkey.

Ozan Dolunay As Anil Gurman

(Credit: showtv)

He is a Turkish actor well-known for his work in film and television. Ozan began his acting career in the year 2016 when he played a supporting part in the Turkish TV series “Kara Sevda” (Endless Love). The show received a significant amount of attention both in Turkey as well as internationally. Dolunay’s performance was praised by the public.

Dolunay got his first big break in the role of Ferit Aslanbey, the lead character in the romance comedy show “Dolunay” (Full Moon). The role he played as the main character gained him recognition as well as a loyal following of fans. The popularity of the show also established Dolunay as an actor of distinction. He has built a large fan base on social network platforms, where the actor interacts with his followers and posts updates on his projects.

Other Supporting Cast of Merve Kült Aka You Do You:

Burcu Türünz As Nil
Zuhal Olcay As Nevra Kültür
Ferit Aktug As Sehmuz
Arif Piskin As Terzi Hamdi
Ege Aydan As Aytaç Kültür
Süreyya Gürsel Evren As Levent Bey
Kirkor Dinckayikci As Patron
Esra Akkaya As Gülgün
Bülent Gültekin As Erdem
Nursena Özcanli
Ezgi Irem Mutlu
Levent Mese As Murat
Sevde Zehra Yildirim As Zeynep
Jingke Ba
Sibel Salihoglu As Seza
Cagatay Palabiyik
Meltem Koc
Bahar Gencalp
Ali Poyraz Ramazanoglu
Tolga Ilik As Fikret
Kutay Karagülle As Ali
Mine Sagyasar

The story starts when stylish and fun-loving Merve is at risk of being kicked out of her home. He creates a dating app to earn money, only to discover that his charming boss has different plans. The acting and shooting performances in the film “Merve Kult,” which we think will give viewers an enjoyable experience was a huge hit.

The story is narrated that a girl, whose financial situation is deteriorating due to her father’s decision to dispose of the apartment they live in, who discovers an opportunity to start a business and plans an appointment. The main character and actors in the film Merve Kult, which is widely known as being taken of Ceylan Naz Baycan’s novel “Merve Kult-A Collapse and Resurrection Story”.

The thing that is particularly interesting about this trailer is the fact that it’s based on real-life stories of women’s struggles throughout their lives. The stories let viewers place their own lives and assist them in understanding their experiences. Merve Kult is a unique production film about the challenges within the daily lives of Turkish women. The film provides an insight into the struggles and roles of the life of a woman.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise