About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Monarch TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Monarch TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Monarch cast: Justin Kucsulain, Taegen Burns, Kevin Cahoon. Monarch Release Date: 11 September 2022 (FOX). Monarch Episodes: 11. Monarch is looking full of Drama, Music. This show is part of the network’s commitment to have musical shows on its schedule so viewers can look forward to music releases that are new every now and then during the course of the show.

Monarch is an American Drama-Music TV Series (2022). Justin Kucsulain, Taegen Burns, Kevin Cahoon are the main cast of Monarch TV Series (2022). Move, Nashville. There’s a second country music drama within the series. Television scene, scene. It is set in Texas The Fox’s Monarch will debut this fall, following the release of NFL soccer double head on Fox. Monarch will premiere will air on FOX on September 11, 2022.

The show focuses on the kingdom of the country, the Romans. Dottie and Albie who are who are also known as the King and Queen of the nation are two forces of nature however, add their beloved family members and you’ll have a family of firsts who can make the house turn upside down by the music they play. With the announcement of this show, Fox will also announce the dates for its fall premiere, unlike other networks that are yet to announce.

Monarch Plot:

Romans have created a nation music dynasty, but when their position as the country’s royalty is threatened, Nicolette will stop at anything to preserve their legacy.

Monarch Detail:

TV Series: Monarch (2022)
Network: FOX
Creator: Melissa London Hilfers
Main Stars: Justin Kucsulain, Taegen Burns, Kevin Cahoon
Genres: Drama, Music
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 11 September 2022 (FOX)
Season: 1
Episodes: 11
Filming locations: Gainesville, Georgia
Also Known As: Monarch, Monarch Season 1, Monarch (2022)

Monarch Cast:

Justin Kucsulain As Young Albie Roman
Taegen Burns As Young Nicky
Kevin Cahoon As Earl Clark
Darryl Dillard As Sherriffs Deputy
Kate Riddle As Brambles Staff
Susan Sarandon As Dottie Cantrell Roman
Trace Adkins As Albie Roman
Libby Blake As Marybeth Oldenburg
Isabelle Du As Tammy
Ava Grace As Tatum
Maurice P. Kerry As State Cop
Gavin Bedell As Young Luke
Grace Junot As Lillian Tse
Elena Murray As Young Gigi
Omer Mughal As Tom
Thom Scott II As Director
Shania Twain
Anna Friel As Nicolette Roman
Eva Amurri As Young Dottie
Martha Higareda As Catt Phoenix
Joshua Sasse As Luke Roman
Reshma Shetty As Carineh
D.W. Moffett As Tripp DeWitt
Faith Prince As Nellie Cantrell
Meagan Holder As Kayla Taylor-Roman
Adam Croasdell As Clive Grayson
Damon Dayoub As Jamie Burke
Callum Kerr As Wade Stellings
Beth Ditto As Gigi Taylor-Roman
Tanya Tucker
Hannah Alline As Lucy
Alex D. Jennings As Hot Young Thing
Kevin Wayne As Handler
Martina McBride
Christina R Gregg As Carnival Vendor
L.A. Winters As Sue
Devan Katherine As Imogen Lowe
Inigo Dominic Pascual As Ace Grayson
Andrés Erickson As Waiter
Fred Galle As Country Music Star
Ethan Levy As Travis County PD CS Tech
Christopher Cocke As Family Friend
Kaitlyn Bausch As Young Nelly
Bruno Rose As Fabulous Friend
Jake Howarth As Thatcher Walker
Emma Milani As Ana Phoenix
Summer Rain Menkee As Hair Stylist
Douglas Dickerman As Solomon
Artrece Johnson As Reporter
Michael Mau As Paparazzi
Little Big Town
Eric Daniel Stumpp As Father
Thelma Cope As Publicist
Yasmine Ryback As Doctor
Josh Rhett Noble As Persistent Reporter
Jillian Melko As Fan 1
Avery Arnold As PA
Aria Celeste Castillo As Glam Song Writer
Derrick Lemmon As CMA Elite
Marcia Adams As Trendy Restaurant Patron
Ahmed Zakzouk As Dancer
Samantha Binkerd As Hope
Al Dollar As Bobby
Kimberly Hamilton As Briana
Briana Watson As Reporter
GlenNeta Griffin As Waitress
Sharon Frank As Line Dancer & Fan
Kenya Cabine As Songwriter
Cady Walls As Cady
Gabriela Hernandez As Rosa Flores
Oleathia Robinson As Choir Member 10
Christopher Zmuda As Helicopter pilot
Juan Gaspard As Concert goer

The Romans are regarded as a family of honest, good people who established their dynasty through dedication and talent. This is the image they fought hard to keep however, in private, they’re not a kind bunch to one another and frequently criticize the legacy. When a scandal that has been kept from their past threatens their legacy in the past, they’re the Romans strike. The news is shocking however, in the world of COVID-19, the TV industry has suffered a blow.

“With an incredible pedigree of musical talent and performances, the powerfully compelling drama Monarch is a top priority for Fox Entertainment in 2022,” a Fox Entertainment spokesperson shared in an announcement. “Unfortunately, due to the unavoidable realities of the pandemic and the profound impact that COVID-19 continues to have on our industry and around the world, it is necessary to reschedule Monarch’s January 30 debut for the fall.”

Produced by Melissa London Hilfers, Monarch is described as a large-scale, multi-generational musical drama that focuses on the first family of country music in America known as the Romans. The Romans are led by the incredible and tough, country music queen Dottie Cantrell Roman ( Susan Sarandon ). Together with her partner, Albie, Dottie has established a dynasty of country music.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast