About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Moonhaven TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Moonhaven TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Moonhaven cast: Kadeem Hardison, Chloe Harris, Nina Barker-Francis. Moonhaven Release Date: 7 July 2022 (AMC+). Moonhaven Episodes: 6. Moonhaven is looking full of Sci-Fi. A utopian community based on 500 square miles Garden of Eden built on the Moon to discover solutions to the issues that could soon bring the end of civilisation in Mother Earth.

Moonhaven is an American Sci-Fi TV Series (2022). Kadeem Hardison, Chloe Harris, Nina Barker-Francis are the main cast of Moonhaven TV Series (2022). The six-episode series Moonhaven is a creation of Peter Ocko (Lodge 49, Black Sails), focusing on a utopian community on the Moon that holds the key to safeguarding life on an ever-changing Earth is now available. Moonhaven will be released 7 July 2022 on AMC+ on July 7, 2022.

Manganiello is Tomm Schultz, a prominent world diplomat’s right-hand person to the Moon Former soldier with an interest in philosophy. He is aware that his plans are changing after being treated with a lunar drug that causes a long-lasting shift in his thinking. It takes place 100 years into the future, Moonhaven’s tale is about a cargo pilot and the smuggler Bella Sway (McDonald).

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Al Letson (@al_letson)

Moonhaven Plot:

Moonhaven centers around Bella Sway, a lunar freight pilot and dealer 100 years later who winds up blamed for wrongdoing and marooned on Moonhaven, an idealistic local area set on a 500-square-mile Garden of Eden based on the Moon to find answers for the issues that will before long end human progress on Mother Earth.

Moonhaven Detail:

TV Series: Moonhaven (2022)
Network: AMC+
Main Stars: Kadeem Hardison, Chloe Harris, Nina Barker-Francis
Genre: Sci-Fi
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 7 July 2022 (AMC+)
Season: 1
Episodes: 6
Also Known As: Moonhaven, Moonhaven AMC, Moonhaven (2022)

Moonhaven Cast:

Kadeem Hardison As Arlo
Chloe Harris As First Waiver
Nina Barker-Francis As Chill Spen
Hoji Fortuna As Booker
Elaine Tan As Lone
Joe Manganiello As Tomm Schultz
Ayelet Zurer As Maite Voss
Dominic Monaghan
Amara Karan As Indira Mare
Emma McDonald As Bella Sway
Éva Magyar As Ennis
Gavan O’Connor-Duffy As Guard
Arthur Lee As Tycho Heller
Yazzmin Newell As Sonda Crux
Thom Ashley As Tello
Michelle Lehane As Kardos
Charis Agbonlahor As Loa
Josh Tedeku As Wish
Bernadette Carty As Mourner
Adam Isla O’Brien As Strego Nall
Sarah Auber As Gray
Christopher Livingstone As Firstwavier

If Bella gets accused of a crime that she did not commit, the woman is deported to a community that is isolated from the Moon. The mission of the group is to seek solutions to issues that could cause death on Earth when no solution is discovered. But, he’s enticed to a conspiracy plot by groups who wish to end the existence of Earth and he works with a police detective (Monaghan) in order to stop the forces.

Skeptical In Paradise, Bella becomes embroiled in a plot to take control of the artificial intelligence behind Moonhaven’s extraordinary feats. She teams up with a local police officer to defeat the forces seeking to take down Earth’s last hope before they can destroy themselves. Moonhaven is an AMC show that is currently in pre-production and the hiring of actors.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast