Namaste England 2018 Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office

Namaste England 2018 Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office

Sonia Goswami, Arjun Kapoor, Parineeti Chopra are the main cast of Namaste England 2018. Namaste England Box office: ₹4.18 crore. Namaste England Release Date: 19 October 2018. Namaste England Budget: ₹54 crore. Namaste England movie is looking like Comedy-Drama film. Now I,m going to tells you all about Namaste England 2018 Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office.

Namaste England is an Indian Comedy-Drama and thriller film 2018. Namaste England cast: Sonia Goswami, Arjun Kapoor, Parineeti Chopra. The movie is a romantic story with a huge drama. When Param (Arjun Kapoor) meets Jasmeet(Parineeti Chopra), they fall in love and get married. Their romance is hampered when Jasmeet insists on going to London to pursue her ambitions.

It is not even a shadow of 2007’s Namastey London—not a classic by any account but very much an entertaining watch—Namaste England gets everything wrong from the very first scene. Instead of a film, it feels like 135 minutes of a bad session with the audience left holding the bill. Sonia Goswami, Arjun Kapoor, Parineeti Chopra are the main cast of Namaste England 2018.

Namaste England appears to be set in a village near Amritsar where the entire young population has just one job—to fool Parineeti Chopra’s ultra-conservative grandfather and facilitate her dates with Arjun Kapoor.

Namaste England Plot:

An Indian couple tries really hard to move to London, England. Sonia Goswami, Arjun Kapoor, Parineeti Chopra are the main cast of Namaste England 2018.

Namaste England Wiki:

Film: Namaste England (2018)
Director: Vipul Amrutlal Shah
Producer’s: Vipul Amrutlal Shah, Dhaval Jayantilal Gada, Akkshay Jayantilal Gada, Reliance Entertainment, Aashin A. Shah, Reshma Kadakia, Kushal Kantilal Gada, Firuzi Khan, Sameer Chopra
Writers: Suresh Nair, Ritesh Shah
Main Stars: Sonia Goswami, Arjun Kapoor, Parineeti Chopra
Genres: Comedy, Drama, Romance
Country: India
Language: Hindi
Release Date: 19 October 2018
IMDb Rating: 1.5/10
India Today Rating: 1.5/5
Google Rating: 41% liked this film
Budget: ₹54 crore
Box office: ₹4.18 crore
Filming Locations: Punjab, India
Also Known As: Namastey Canada, Namaste England (2018)

Namaste England 2018
Namaste England 2018

Namaste England Cast:

Sonia Goswami As Posh Party Diner
Arjun Kapoor As Param
Parineeti Chopra As Jasmeet
Alankrita Sahai As Alisha
Joakim Skarli As Posh Party Guest
Manoj Anand As Boat Immigrant
Vaunisha Kapoor As Club Goer
Hiten Patel As Immigrant
Satish Kaushik As Gurnaam
Glenn Webster As Security / Party Guest
Shreya Mehta As Alisha
Anil Charanjeett As Iqbal

Here is the detail of Namaste England 2018 Cast, Release date, Plot, Budget, Box office. Sonia Goswami, Arjun Kapoor, Parineeti Chopra are the main cast of Namaste England 2018. As you wonder who truly sleepwalked through the film—its director or scriptwriter—the dialogues emerge as a clear winner. Then the feel of the movie is highly regressive. The film’s lowest point is when Arjun delivers a nationalistic speech on how India managed Mangalyaan at the price of a rickshaw ride to a Britain-born confused desi.

The story begins during indian festivals where Param sees Jasmeet and falls in love. Jasmeet has a dream to work which is not fulfilled by her Grandpa and she decides to get married to Param as he is okay with her decision. The marriage gets fixed on one condition by her Grandpa asking a promise to param and family.

It is an emotional movie with the humor of its own. Do not go by reviews, sometimes movies are too good for the critics to judge them. This is a very good movie. Sonia Goswami, Arjun Kapoor, Parineeti Chopra are the main cast of Namaste England 2018. It’s the height of flattering Bollywood producers are doing to make impression on foreign and even some domestic Anglophiles.