Our Flag Means Death Season 2 Episode 6: Cast, Release Date & Where To Watch

Our Flag Is Dead Season 2 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Our Flag Is Dead is an American Historical Adventure TV Series (2022-Present). Our Flag Is Dead Season 2 Episode 6 cast: Rhys Darby, Joel Fry, Samson Kayo. Our Flag Is Dead Season 2 Episode 6 Release Date: October 19, 2023 (HBO Max). Our Flag Is Dead Season 2 Episodes: 8.

Our Flag Means Death Season 2 Episode 6 Plot:

Following a lackluster reception on his return, the Blackbeard has been beset by doubts about the Revenge and especially with an angry Lucius. While at the same time, Stede gains new confidence through the “captain classes” along with Izzy.

Our Flag Means Death Season 2 Episode 6 Detail:

TV Series: Calypso’s Birthday
Network: HBO Max
Creator: David Jenkins
Director: Andrew DeYoung
Writers: Zayre FerrerDavid Jenkins
Main Stars: Rhys Darby, Joel Fry, Samson Kayo
Genres: Action, Adventure, Biography, Comedy, History, Romance
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: October 19, 2023 (HBO Max)
Season: 2
Total Episodes: 8
Episode Number: 6
Runtime: 30 minutes
Filming locations: California, USA
Also known As: Our Flag Is Dead Season 2 Ep 5, Our Flag Means Death Season 2 (2023)

Where to watch Our Flag Means Death Season 2:

Episode 6 of Our Flag Means Death Season 2 premieres US at 12:30 am on October 12 on HBO Max.

Our Flag Means Death Season 2 Episode 6 Trailer:

What is the Our Flag Means Death About:

Takia Waititi, who in addition to being in charge of the production, is also the person who lives out the famous Blackbeard character, is on the way.

It will concentrate on the true story that took place in the life of Stede Bonnet. He was a well-off Aristocrat who abandoned his comfortable life to become a pirate. It is believed that Bonnet was a modestly rich landowner during the 18th century, and later, he was a victim of criminality as a pirate.

Struggling to gain an audience’s respect from his rebellious team, the luck of Stede’s turns following a fateful encounter with the legendary Captain Blackbeard who is who is played by Waititi (What We Do in the Shadows, Thor: Ragnarok, Jojo Rabit); To his surprise and delight, the infamous pirate, who are both so different, end up finding more than just friendship on the High Seas.

Our Flag Means Death Season 2 Episode 6 Cast:

Rhys Darby As Stede Bonnet
Samson Kayo As Oluwande
Joel Fry As Frenchie
Matthew Maher As Black Pete
Con O’Neill As Izzy Hands
Ruibo Qian As Zhang Yi Sao
Nathan Foad As Lucius
Daniel Fernandez As Priest
Alessio Vannozzi As Sailor
Brett O’Gorman As Raided Ship Captain
Ewen Bremner As Buttons
Samba Schutte As Roach
Madeleine Sami As Archie
Amanda Grace Leo As Tiff
Lily Riley As Head Guard
Mark Mitchinson As Hornigold
Maaka Pohatu As John Bartholomew
Anapela Polataivao As Auntie
Nat Faxon As The Swede
Taika Waititi As Blackbeard
Kristian Nairn As Wee John Feeney
Vico Ortiz As Jim
Rory Kinnear As Admiral Chauncey Badminton
Eden Grace Redfield As Alma Bonnet
Guz Khan As Ivan
David Fane As Fang
William Barber-Holler As Louis Bonnet

Episodes list:

1. Impossible Birds – (Thu Oct 05, 2023)
2. Red Flags – (Thu Oct 05, 2023)
3. The Innkeeper – (Thu Oct 05, 2023)
4. Fun and Games – (Thu Oct 12, 2023)
5. The Curse of the Seafaring Life – (Thu Oct 12, 2023)
6. Calypso’s Birthday – (Thu Oct 19, 2023)
7. Episode 7 – (Thu Oct 19, 2023)
8. Episode 8 – (Thu Oct 26, 2023)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise