About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Our Great National Parks TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Our Great National Parks TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Our Great National Parks cast: Barack Obama. Our Great National Parks Episodes: 5. Our Great National Parks Release Date: 13 April 2022 (Netflix). Our Great National Parks is looking full of Documentary. Netflix will launch the five-part series, which will be narrated by president Barack Obama. Our Great National Parks is a Netflix documentary series created by Wild Space in collaboration with Higher Ground Productions and Freeborne Media which invites viewers to explore the national parks of our planet and their stunning natural habitats.

Our Great National Parks is an American Documentary (2022). Barack Obama is the main cast of Our Great National Parks TV Series (2022). Barack Obama also serves as the executive producer and narrator of the show. Sophie Todd is another producer on the show. Tonia Davis, as well as James Honeyborne, will also serve as executive producers. Our Great National Parks release on Netflix 13 April 2022.

Higher Ground Productions, the audiovisual content production firm founded in 2008 by Barack Obama and Michelle Obama, signed an expensive collaboration agreement with Netflix in 2018. However, for the first time, the former president will be on screen in a show which he produces himself. The first season of the show will consist of five parts which will feature diverse natural traditions.

Our Great National Parks Plot:

A five-section narrative series about the world’s most amazing public parks and the natural life that live there.

Our Great National Parks Detail:

TV Series: Our Great National Parks (2022)
Network: Netflix
Main Star: Barack Obama
Genre: Documentary
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 13 April 2022 (Netflix)
Season: 1
Episodes: 5
Also known As: محمياتنا الوطنية العظيمة, Our Great National Parks, Our Great National Parks Season 1, Our Great National Parks (2022)

Our Great National Parks Cast:

Barack Obama

The selection of Obama as the host of this documentary is not an accident, as Obama is regarded as one of the leaders who have secured the most public lands and waters as any president throughout the United States of America. Each episode is told the tale of a new park through the lives of its inhabitants and the connection that we share with the natural world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast