About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Passing (2021) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Passing (2021) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Passing cast: Tessa Thompson, Ruth Negga, André Holland. Passing Release Date: 10 November 2021 (Netflix). Passing Director: Rebecca Hall. Passing is looking full of Drama. Now I,m going to tell you all about Passing (2021).

Passing is an American Drama movie (2021). Tessa Thompson, Ruth Negga, André Holland are the main cast of Passing (2021). Adjusted from the commended 1929 novel of a similar name by Nella Larsen, Passing recounts the tale of two Black ladies. Passing delivery on Netflix 10 November 2021. Passing investigates race, class, and sexuality in this variation of Nella Larsen’s acclaimed novel.

From that pitch wonderful first scene together, Tessa Thompson and Ruth Negga gave a masterclass together. Sort of passed up the unpretentious perceptions of Passing, a 1920s story of racial character and marriage under tension. Pretty staggering first coordinating exertion from Rebecca Hall, who adjusts a source novella by Nella Larsen. Tessa Thompson and Ruth Negga are both wonderful.

Passing Plot:

“Passing” follows the sudden gathering of two secondary school companions, whose reestablished colleague lights a common fixation that undermines both of their painstakingly built real factors.

Passing Detail:

Movie: Passing (2021)
Network: Netflix
Director: Rebecca Hall
Writers: Rebecca Hall, Nella Larsen
Main Stars: Tessa Thompson, Ruth Negga, André Holland
Genre: Drama
Countries: United Kingdom, United States
Language: English
Release Date: 10 November 2021 (Netflix)
Runtime: 1 Hour 38 minutes
Filming locations: New York City, New York, USA
Also known As: Giữa Hai Màu Da, Passing, Passing Movie, Passing (2021)

Passing Cast:

Tessa Thompson As Irene
Ruth Negga As Clare
André Holland As Brian
Bill Camp As Hugh
Gbenga Akinnagbe As Dave
Antoinette Crowe-Legacy As Felise
Alexander Skarsgård As John
Justus Davis Graham As Ted
Ethan Barrett As Junior
Ashley Ware Jenkins As Zulena
Stu S. Becker As Cabbie
Tom White As Attendant
Margaret Daly As Woman
Kerry Flanagan As Woman
Buzz Roddy As Officer
Derek Roberts As Guest
Amos J. Machanic As Ralph Hazelton
Amber Pickens As Dancer
Samuel Coleman As Dancer
Tatiana Marie Barber As Dancer
Carmen Carriker As Dancer
Leroy Church As Dancer
Brian Davis As Dancer
Zuri Foreman As Dancer
Abeni Jewel As Dancer
Malik Kitchen As Dancer
Ivan Phillip Owens As Dancer
Donna Hayes As Dancer
Frank Holley As Bianca Wentworth dance instructor
Shaun Hudson As Saxophone Player
Sienna Jeffries As Looper
Doris McCarthy As Pedestrian
Rahim Rosen As Garbage Man

Passing is exceptional. Its unassuming yet in addition marvelous yet additionally pointed portrayal of the past helped to remember Todd Haynes, and it permits Tessa Thompson to gradually disentangle, thrillingly, in the way just Cate Blanchett and Julianne Moore normally get to do. Character banners for Rebecca Hall’s first time at the helm Passing featuring Tessa Thompson and Ruth Negga.

Passing is phenomenal. Tessa Thompson and Ruth Negga genuinely overwhelm the screen, spellbinding you in each and every edge. The lighting, the cinematography, the course, everything is simply eminent. “Passing” is a perfect shot and composed film. Takes on racial character easily. Extraordinary acting from Tessa Thompson and Ruth Negga. Shooting it in dark and white added to the force.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast