About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Pieces of Her TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Pieces of Her TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Pieces of Her cast: Toni Collette, David Wenham, Jessica Barden. Pieces of Her Release Date: 4 March 2022 (Netflix). Pieces of Her Episodes: 8. Pieces of Her is looking full of Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller. Now I’m going to tell you all about Pieces of Her TV Series (2022).

Pieces of Her is an American Drama-Thriller TV Series (2022). Toni Collette, David Wenham, Jessica Barden are the main cast of Pieces of Her TV Series (2022). Based upon The New York Times bestselling novel by Karin Slaughter and directed by the makers of “Big Little Lies” and “The Undoing,” the new season “Pieces of Her” debuts on March 4th at 9 pm on Netflix and will comprise eight episodes.

A common incident of violence in a small town in Georgia creates an unexpected chain of events for thirty-year-old Andy Oliver and his mother, Laura. Determined to discover the truth, Andy embarks on a journey across America. On this trip, Andy discovers his family’s dark, secret history. Charlotte Stoudt, who wrote the adaptation for the series, serves as showrunner and executive producer for the show.

Pieces of Her Plot:

Whenever a Saturday evening excursion to the shopping center with her mom abruptly detonates into savagery, a hapless young lady’s origination of her mom is perpetually different.

Pieces of Her Detail:

TV Series: Pieces of Her (2022)
Network: Netflix
Main Stars: Toni Collette, David Wenham, Jessica Barden
Genres: Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 4 March 2022 (Netflix)
Season: 1
Episodes: 8
Filming locations: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Also known As: PIECES OF HER, Pieces of Her Season 1, Pieces of Her (2022)

Pieces of Her Cast:

Toni Collette As Laura Oliver
David Wenham As Jasper Queller
Jessica Barden As Jane
Bella Heathcote As Andy Oliver
Omari Hardwick As Gordon Oliver
Joe Dempsie As Nick
Aaron Jeffery
Jacob Scipio As Michael Vargas
Damien Strouthos As Music Store Owner
Genevieve Hegney As Paula Kunde
Anita Hegh As Cable Host
Nicholas Burton As Andrew Queller
Ellie Lang As Little Andy
Winston Cooper As Father
Catherine McClements As Grace Juno
Calum Worthy As Young Jasper Queller
Mia Artemis As Young Paula Kunde
Melissa Bonne As Cynthia
Josef Ber As Detective Shooltz
Lasarus Ratuere As Felix Spears
Gil Birmingham As Charlie Bass
Terry O’Quinn As Martin Queller
Robert Longstreet As Car Salesman
Deena Dill As Reporter
Morgan Griffin As Sheila Scott
Kevin Brown As Car Lot Employee
Gail Everett-Smith As Old Woman
Emma Diaz As Sarah
Ryan Harrison As Newcomer
Serag Mohamed As FBI Agent
Nick Benas As Resident
Sam Sidhu As EMT
Mike Duncan As Hoodie
Nicole Lockley As Motel Receptionist
Edmund Lembke-Hogan As Veteran
Sarah Aubrey As Annette Queller
Martelle Hammer As Jackie
Damian Nixey As Federal Public Defender
Paul Ryden As CNN News Anchor (2022)
TJ Hassan As Officer Spelman
Ron Smyck As Orderly Dwayne
Jack LaTorre As Young Andrew
Toks James As Security Guard
Kimi Price Queguiner As Coffee Shop Patron

The news the actor Toni Collette, famous for her role in Hereditary will be a part of the show Pieces of Her, a Netflix adaptation that will include eight episodes during its first season. The official synopsis for the show. Directed by Minkie Spiro.

Although there’s no date for release or the other cast members is not yet announced, however, it is clear that the team behind Pieces of Her is made by women. Homeland The show’s Charlotte Stoudt will write the drama and will also be the show’s director, and Lesli Linka Glatter (Homeland and Mad Men) and Bruna Papandrea (Big Little Lies and Sharp Objects) will executive create.

The development of the series was established a few months ago and now, it appears that the Pieces of Her series has been featured in news. One of the latest news is precisely the announcement of the identity of the actors. It is a novel Pieces of Her, written by the writer Karin Slaughter, which follows a woman who realizes that she’s not sure about her mother.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast