About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Portrait of Brothers Japanese (Movie 2019) | Cast, Budget, Box office | And Everything You Need to Know

Portrait of Brothers Japanese (Movie 2019) | Cast, Budget, Box office | And Everything You Need to Know

Portrait of Brothers Cast: Shinichi Yanagisawa, Choei Takahashi, Takako Tsuchiya. Portrait of Brothers Release Date: 25 May 2019. Portrait of Brothers Box office: N/A. Portrait of Brothers Movie is looking full of Drama. Now I,m going to tells you all about Portrait of Brothers Japanese (Movie 2019) | Cast, Budget, Box office | And Everything You Need to Know.

Portrait of Brothers is a Japanese Drama Movie 2019. Shinichi Yanagisawa, Choei Takahashi, Takako Tsuchiya are the main cast of Portrait of Brothers Japanese (Movie 2019). Main trailer and poster for movie “Portrait of Brothers” starring Shinichi Yanagisawa, Choei Takahashi, and Takako Tsuchiya. I hope you like it after watching this Amazing TV Series.

Portrait of Brothers Plot:

Tetsuo (Choei Takahashi) is a true 76-years of age man and single. He scarcely keeps up his little production line. He simply completed his dad’s burial service who passed away at the back of 100. At some point, Tetsuo’s more established sibling Kinnosuke (Shinichi Yanagisawa) all of a sudden shows up before him. Kinnosuke left home 40 years back and he is currently 80-years of age.

Portrait of Brothers Wiki:

Movie: Portrait of Brothers Japanese (2019)
Romaji: Ani Kieru
Japanese: 兄消える
Director: Nobuhiro Nishikawa
Writer: Akito Inui
Producer: Motofumi Inoue
Main Stars: Shinichi Yanagisawa, Choei Takahashi, Takako Tsuchiya
Genres: Drama
Release Date: 25 May 2019
Language: Japanese
Country: Japan
Budget: N/A
Box office: N/A
Runtime: 104 min
Also Known As: Ani Kieru, Older Brother Disappears, 兄消える

Portrait of BPortrait of Brothers Japanese (Movie 2019) Posterrothers Japanese (Movie 2019) Poster
Portrait of Brothers Japanese (Movie 2019) Poster

Portrait of Brothers Cast:

Takahashi Choei As Suzuki Tetsuo
Yanagisawa As Suzuki Kinnosuke
Emori Toru As Support Role
Tsuchiya Takako As Yoshida Juri

The Best Black Friday Video Streaming Deals This Week*

Prime VideoStart your 30-day free trial

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast