Press Your Luck Season 5 Episode 2: Cast, Release Date & Where To Watch

Elizabeth Banks has returned to have season 2 of ABC's Summer Fun and Games arrangement 'Press Your Luck' and gives us the primary gander at what you can expect in the new season.

Press Your Luck is an American Game-Show (2019-Present). Press Your Luck Season 5 Episode 2 cast: Elizabeth Banks, Andrew D. Ford, Jordan Hudson. Press Your Luck Season 5 Episode 2 Release Date: October 17, 2023 (ABC).

Press Your Luck Season 5 Episode 2 plot:

The show is hosted by Elizabeth Banks, our contestants hope to bag the cash prize before the WHAMMY is announced.

Press Your Luck Season 5 Episode 2 Detail:

Episode Name: A Spiritual Experience
Network: ABC
Main Stars: Elizabeth Banks, Andrew D. Ford, Jordan Hudson
Genres: Game-Show
Country: United State
Language: English
Release Date: October 17, 2023 (ABC)
Season: 2
Total Episodes: 10 (To be Confirm)
Episode Number: 2
Also known As: Press Your Luck Season 5 (2023), Press Your Luck Season 5 Ep 2

Where to watch Press Your Luck Season 5:

Subscription

Free Trial

Press Your Luck Season 5 Episode 2 Trailer:

 

View this post on Instagram

 

A post shared by Press Your Luck (@tvpressyourluck)

What is the Press Your Luck All About:

Press Your Luck’s Christmas Extravaganza that features one of the sly Christmas-themed Whammies. As the holiday season is here is the perfect opportunity to create a Christmas-themed twist on the cult game show. ABC’s Press Your Luck is a revival of the wildly popular game show from 1983.

The contestants on each show earned spins for answering questions, which they were able to use to play The Big Board. The board was where they could win thousands of dollars in cash and prizes however, they must watch for Whammy the cartoon demon who took money and prizes from contestants. If there was a Whammy was struck the player would lose all their earnings to the point at which it was hit. Four Whammies can take an individual in the draw.

The stakes have never been higher as competitors attempt to evade the famous and evil WHAMMY for a possibility at groundbreaking money and prizes. Contenders at that point utilize their twists to win money and prizes while attempting to maintain a strategic distance from the WHAMMY, who could take the entirety of their rewards and leave them with nothing.

Press Your Luck Season 5 Episode 2 Cast:

Elizabeth Banks As Self – Host
Andrew D. Ford As Audience Member
Jordan Hudson As On-Camera Audience

Episodes list:

1. WHAT!?!? – (Tue Oct 10, 2023)
2. A Spiritual Experience – (Tue Oct 17, 2023)
3. Go Big or Go Gnome – (Tue Oct 24, 2023)
4. Happy Birthday, Press Your Luck! – (Tue Oct 31, 2023)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise