About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Pretend It’s a City TV Series (2021) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Pretend It's a City TV Series (2021) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Pretend It’s a City cast: Fran Lebowitz, Martin Scorsese. Pretend It’s a City Release Date: 8 January 2021 (Netflix). Pretend It’s a City Episodes: 7. Pretend It’s a City is looking full of Documentary, Biography. Now I,m going to tells you all about Pretend It’s a City TV Series (2021).

Pretend It’s a City is a Biography-Documentary (2021). Fran Lebowitz, Martin Scorsese are the main cast of Pretend It’s a City TV Series (2021). Coordinated by Academy Award Winner Martin Scorsese, Fran Lebowitz has Opinions on Everything. Conciliatory sentiments for No One. Watch Pretend It’s A City just on Netflix, January 8.

“Individuals are irritated by me in light of the fact that loaded up with sentiments.” Martin Scorsese presents (and coordinates!) PRETEND IT’S A CITY with Fran Lebowitz. Showing up on Netflix on January 8. Two legends join in PRETEND IT’S A CITY, another narrative arrangement about a genuine unique New Yorker and her feelings on everything. Showing up on January 8 on Netflix.

Pretend It’s a City Plot:

Meander the New York City roads and intriguing psyche of wry author, comedian and raconteur Fran Lebowitz as she plunks down with Martin Scorsese.

Pretend It’s a City Wiki:

TV Series: Pretend It’s a City (2021)
Network: Netflix
Director: Martin Scorsese
Main Stars: Fran Lebowitz, Martin Scorsese
Genres: Documentary, Biography
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 8 January 2021 (Netflix)
Season: 1
Episodes: 7
Also Known As: Pretend It’s a City, Pretend It’s a City Season 1, Pretend It’s a City (2021)

Pretend It’s a City Cast:

Fran Lebowitz As Self
Martin Scorsese As Self

Shock! Martin Scorsese has made a second narrative about creator/comedian/public speaker Fran Lebowitz called ‘Imagine IT’S A CITY’ and it’s’ accessible January 8 on Netflix. Martin Scorsese’s ‘Imagine IT’S A CITY’ narrative on Fran Lebowitz is a restricted arrangement that is 7 scenes long. ‘Imagine It’s a City’ featuring Fran Lebowitz and introduced/coordinated by the legend himself, Martin Scorsese will debut on Netflix on January eighth!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast