About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Radioactive (2020) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Radioactive (2020) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

Radioactive cast: Rosamund Pike, Yvette Feuer, Mirjam Novak. Radioactive Release Date: 24 July 2020 (Prime Video). Radioactive Director: Marjane Satrapi. Radioactive is looking full of Biography, Drama, Romance. Now I,m going to tells you all about Radioactive (2020). Radioactive is an American Biography-Drama Movie (2020). Rosamund Pike, Yvette Feuer, Mirjam Novak are the main cast of Radioactive (2020).

RADIOACTIVE is the unfathomable, genuine story of Marie Skłodowska Curie and her earth-shattering logical accomplishments that upset medication with her disclosure of radium and polonium, at last changing the substance of science until the end of time.

Marie was the primary female to win the Nobel Prize and the principal individual in history to win the regarded grant twice. Oscar-assigned Marjane Satrapi (Persepolis) coordinates this stunning cast, which incorporates Rosamund Pike (Gone Girl, The United Kingdom) as Marie with Sam Riley (Control) playing her adored spouse and Aneurin Barnard (Dunkirk) as her darling, Paul; rising star Anya Taylor-Joy (The Witch) likewise stars, playing the youthful Irene, Marie Curie’s little girl.

Radioactive Plot:

Pioneer – Rebel – Genius. Radioactive is amazing, genuine story of Marie Curie and her Nobel Prize-winning work that changed the world featuring Rosamund Pike and Sam Riley.

Radioactive Wiki:

Movie: Radioactive (2020)
Director: Marjane Satrapi
Writers: Jack Thorne, Lauren Redniss
Main Stars: Rosamund Pike, Yvette Feuer, Mirjam Novak
Genres: Biography, Drama, Romance
Country: UK, Hungary, China, France, USA
Language: English
Release Date: 24 July 2020 (Prime Video)
Runtime: 109 minutes
Worldwide Gross: $974,898
Filming Locations: Budapest, Hungary
Also Known As: Radioactive, Radioactive (2020)

Radioactive Cast:

Rosamund Pike As Marie Curie
Yvette Feuer As Carla
Mirjam Novak As Nurse (as Mirjam Novák)
Ralph Berkin As Doctor
Sam Riley As Pierre Curie
Simon Russell Beale As Professor Lippmann
Sian Brooke As Bronia Sklodowska
Faye Bradbrook As Bronia’s Maid
Drew Jacoby As Loie Fuller
Aneurin Barnard As Paul Langevin
Harriet Turnbull As Young Marie
Georgina Rich As Marie’s Mother
Elise Alexandre As Young Bronia
Katherine Parkinson As Jeanne Langevin
Dóra Köves As Pierre’s Mother
Mark C. Phelan As Delivery Man (as Mark Phelan)
Alexis Latham As Gerard
Indica Watson As Irène Aged 6
Federica Fracassi As Eusapia
Demetri Goritsas As Dr Jenkins
Charles Tumbridge As Peter
Corey Johnson As Adam
Péter Fancsikai As Henrik
Paul Albertson As Tibbets
Yasuhito Ishikawa As Japanese Man
Arthur Bateman As Young Pierre
Jennifer White As Radium Dancer
Ema Yuasa As Radium Dancer
Nicola Willis As Radium Dancer
Acacia Schachte As Radium Dancer
Joseph Kudra As Radium Dancer
Robbie Moore As Radium Dancer
Jonas Vanderkerckhove As Radium Dancer
Oscar Ramos As Radium Dancer
Richard Pepple As Lester Jackson

Accessible on Prime Video in the U.S. on July 24. Find out about and praise the imaginative work of Marie Curie. Go along with us (carefully) tomorrow for an early access screening of the Prime Video new component film, RADIOACTIVE. So eager to watch this. Rosamund Pike is such an ability. Radioactive cast: Rosamund Pike, Yvette Feuer, Mirjam Novak. Radioactive Release Date: 24 July 2020 (Prime Video). Radioactive Director: Marjane Satrapi. Likewise, suggest her astounding presentation in A Private War.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!