Rotten Season 2 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Rotten Season 2 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Rotten Season 2 cast: Latif Nasser, Jack Bai, Gudrun Beckh. Rotten Season 2 Episodes: 8. Rotten Season 2 Release Date: 2 October 2019. Rotten Season 2 is looking full of Documentary. Now I,m going to tells you all about Rotten Season 2.

Rotten is an American Documentary TV Series. Latif Nasser, Jack Bai, Gudrun Beckh are the main cast of Rotten Season 2. This docuseries voyages profound into the core of the nourishment store network to uncover unpleasant realities and uncover concealed powers that shape what we eat.

This new season of Netflix’s “Rotten” will explore avocado demand, bottled water, and the cannabis edibles industry, among others. Rotten returns with six new unsavory truths about the underbelly of the global food industry. Avocado. Wine. Bottled Water. Sugar. Chocolate. Edibles. The food you love comes with a price. Rotten Season 2 cast: Latif Nasser, Jack Bai, Gudrun Beckh. Rotten Season 2 Episodes: 8. Rotten Season 2 Release Date: 2 October 2019.

Rotten Season 2 Plot:

Spoiled jumps profound into the nourishment creation black market to uncover the defilement, waste and genuine risks behind your ordinary dietary patterns.

Rotten Season 2 Wiki:

TV Series: Rotten Season 2
Presented by: Latif Nasser
Network: Netflix
Main Stars: Latif Nasser, Jack Bai, Gudrun Beckh
Genres: Documentary
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 2 October 2019
Season: 2
Episodes: 8
Rotten Tomatoes Rating: 86%
IMDb Rating: 7/10
Google Rating: 89% liked this TV show
Also Known As: Podre, Rotten Season 2

Rotten Season 2 Poster
Rotten Season 2 Poster

Rotten Season 2 Cast:

Latif Nasser As Narrator
Jack Bai As Himself, Owner, Hebei Golden Bird Trading Co.
Gudrun Beckh As Herself, Managing Director, Quality Services International
Susan Berfield As Herself, Journalist, Bloomberg Business Week
Andrew Boutros As Himself, Former Assistant U.S. Attorney
Duncan Campbell As Himself, Public Analyst, West Yorkshire, England
Casey Cox As Himself, Peanut Farmer, Camilla, Georgia
Rosemary Crawford As Herself, Co-owner, El Bosque Garlic Farm
Stanley Crawford As Himself, Owner, El Bosque Garlic Farm
Lloyd Cunniff As Himself, beekeeper
Kristen Davenport As Herself, Co-owner, Boxcar Farms
Jiayi Du As Himself, Garlic Sourcing Manager
Jay Freeman As Himself, Detective, Butte County

It’s not about too many humans. It’s too much-unchecked greed. The top wealthy consumers consume way more than the lower class who is larger in population. If you need water, go to a fountain, ask for a cup, something like that. You can easily get tap water. Rotten Season 2 cast: Latif Nasser, Jack Bai, Gudrun Beckh. Rotten Season 2 Episodes: 8. Rotten Season 2 Release Date: 2 October 2019. If you want nice cold water, bottled to go, then buy the bottled water.

Open

Close