Selling Sunset Season 6 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Selling the OC TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Selling Sunset Season 6 cast: Chrishell Stause, Mary Fitzgerald, Heather Rae Young. Selling Sunset Season 6 Release Date: 19 May 2023 (Netflix). Selling Sunset Season 6 Episodes: 11. Selling Sunset Season 6 is looking full of Reality-TV. It appears that the upcoming season will feature Chrishell talk about her life with love in the same way she was shown break her relationship with Jason in the previous episodes.

Selling Sunset is an American Reality-TV Show. Chrishell Stause, Mary Fitzgerald, Heather Rae Young are the main cast of Selling Sunset Season 6. After a long absence without any rebroadcast on screen, We have news regarding what’s to come for the new series of characters. The official launch date is the 19th of May on Netflix.

The most famous reality series that features real estate agents who specialize in selling million-dollar houses located in Los Angeles has run out of one of its most controversial actors. “Selling Sunset” has become one of the most viewed reality shows on the streaming massive. One woman was already employed by an agency called the Oppenheim group. In order to help her, the owner of the agency in which she worked.

Selling Sunset Season 6 Plot:

The Oppenheim Group’s Real Estate brokers serve wealthy LA buyers, promoting the luxury lifestyle. The introduction of a new agent can be a the drama.

Selling Sunset Season 6 Detail:

TV Series: Selling Sunset Season 6
Network: Netflix
Main Stars: Chrishell Stause, Mary Fitzgerald, Heather Rae Young
Genre: Reality-TV
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 19 May 2023 (Netflix)
Season: 6
Episodes: 11
IMDb Rating: 6.5/10
Google Rating: 88% liked this TV show
Filming locations: Los Angeles, California, USA
Also known As: 日落豪宅, Selling Sunset, Selling Sunset (2023), Selling Sunset Season 6

Selling Sunset Season 6 Cast:

Mary Fitzgerald As Self

(Credit: Popsugar)

She is an agent in real estate and a TV personality who was acknowledged for her appearance in the cult Netflix reality show “Selling Sunset.” Fitzgerald has worked in the real estate business for more than a decade. She is well-known for her knowledge of the market for luxury properties within Los Angeles. She has sold properties that are worth millions of dollars for some of the most prestigious celebrities in business and entertainment.

Fitzgerald has established herself as a major name in the world of entertainment due to her role in the show “Selling Sunset.” The show chronicles the everyday life of a small group consisting of agents from the real estate industry who traverse the crowded world of high-end property sales in Los Angeles. Fitzgerald is well-known for her uncompromising attitude and sharp business acumen and her tenacious determination to succeed.

Chrishell Stause As Self

(Credit: Spin1038)

She is an American actress and real estate agent. She was recognized for her role in the cult Netflix reality show “Selling Sunset.” Stause began her career as an actor and was part of a variety of television shows which include “All My Children,” “Days of Our Lives,” and “The Young and the Restless.” Stause has also been a part of various films, including “Another Time” and “Eve of Abduction.”

Stause has also pursued the field of real estate. She is a real estate licensed agent in California and has worked with various prominent real estate firms within Los Angeles. Stause received a lot of recognition for her role in the reality show “Selling Sunset,” which depicts the everyday life of a team consisting of agents from real estate in the world of high-end real estate sales within Los Angeles.

Heather Rae Young As Self

(Credit: Womenshealthmag)

American real estate broker and reality television star Heather Rae Young. Young started her career as a model, working with numerous brands and appearing in magazines. She later changed careers and found success in real estate, specializing in luxury homes in the Los Angeles region.

Young became well-known across the country in 2019 after joining the cast of the Netflix reality series “Selling Sunset.” The Oppenheim Group is a high-end real estate brokerage in Los Angeles, and the show follows the personal and professional lives of real estate agents employed there. The relationship between Young and Tarek El Moussa, a real estate investor and TV personality who was also a cast member, quickly won her fans over.

Other Cast of Selling Sunset Season 6

Amanza Smith As Self
Davina Potratz As Self
Chelsea Lazkani As Self
Emma Hernan As Self

While her presence hasn’t been as evident in the drama on the reality show, she’s an intimidating personality with an appealing message to the viewers. In her first appearance, Vanessa sympathized with the others as her story touched all of us. The transition from actress to an agent was due to her sister, who tragically passed away. All her accomplishments in this field are devoted to her.

Selling Sunset follows the events at the Oppenheim Group, a Los Angeles real estate firm that is specialized in expensive luxury residences. However, the most drama happens within the office which is where agents do all they can to complete the deal. They put in a lot of effort and have lots of amusement, all while competing with each other and the tough market in Los Angeles.

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise