Station 19 Season 7 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Station 19 Season 2 | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Station 19 Season 7 cast: Jaina Lee Ortiz, Grey Damon, Jason George. Station 19 Season 7 Release Date: March 14, 2024 (ABC). Station 19 Season 7 Episodes: 18. The variety of the writers, crew and cast together with their immense ability and commitment to their work, makes this a thrilling adventure to embark on.

Station 19 is an American Drama-Thriller TV Series (2018–2024). Jaina Lee Ortiz, Grey Damon, Jason George are the main cast of Station 19 Season 7. Station 19 will undergo significant changes for season 7, featuring the new series directors Zoanne Clack as well as Peter Paige succeeding Krista Vernoff. Station 19 Season 7 release on ABC on March 14, 2024.

The show explores the lives of brave Seattle firefighters. The group of brave men and women is one family, literally and metaphorically, and together, they continue to put their lives at risk as they are the first ones to respond to any emergency and to help others in need.

Inspired by the frequent crossings between the show and Grey’s Anatomy in the last few seasons Station 19 established itself as the second-largest series on ABC following Grey’s. Through its entire run it has also received praise for its ability to tackle important, complex subjects. It recently won an award called the Sentinel Award from Hollywood, Health & Society for its portrayal of racism in the system in the sixth season.

Station 19 Season 7 Plot:

Connections are tested at Station 19 after Sullivan’s activities at Maya and Carina’s wedding, scrutinizing his marriage with Andy. Senior member grapples with his affections for Vic, while Travis revives a past love interest.

Station 19 Season 7 Detail:

TV Series: Station 19 Season 7
Network: ABC
Director: Stacey K. Black
Writers: Kiley Donovan, Krista Vernoff
Main Stars: Jaina Lee Ortiz, Jason George, Grey Damon
Genres: Action, Drama, Romance, Thriller
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: March 14, 2024 (ABC)
Season: 7
Episodes: 18 (To be Confirm)
Runtime: 1 hour
Filming locations: Seattle, Washington, USA
Also known As: Trạm Số 19, Station 19, Station 19 Season 7

Station 19 Season 7 Cast:

Jaina Lee Ortiz As Andy Herrera
Jason George As Dr. Ben Warren
Grey Damon As Jack Gibson
Barrett Doss As Victoria Hughes
Jay Hayden As Travis Montgomery
Danielle Savre As Maya Bishop
Boris Kodjoe As Robert Sullivan
Stefania Spampinato As Dr. Carina DeLuca
Josh Randall As Captain Sean Beckett
Lachlan Buchanan As Emmett Dixon
Merle Dandridge As Fire Chief Natasha Ross
Tara Karsian As Phyllis
Lobat Asadi As NCIU Nurse Marsha
Juliet Cassidy As Ariana
Paul Archer As Clinic Patient
Jaxon A. Compas As Winston
Emma Scotson As Alice
Courtney Rae Allen As Process Server

The variety of the actors, writers and crew along with their incredible talent and commitment to their work, makes the journey an thrilling one. The fact that we have a talented team such as Zoanne as showrunners adds more excitement as we share a common concept for the show, and have some exciting twists planned for the coming season.

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise