About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

Swagger TV Series (2021) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Swagger TV Series (2021) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Swagger cast: O’Shea Jackson Jr., Tristan Mack Wilds, Tessa Ferrer. Swagger Release Date: 29 October 2021 (Apple TV+). Swagger Episodes: 10. Swagger is looking full of Drama, Sport. Now I,m going to tells you all about Swagger TV Series (2021).

Swagger is an American Drama-Sport TV Series (2021). O’Shea Jackson Jr., Tristan Mack Wilds, Tessa Ferrer are the main cast of Swagger TV Series (2021). Ability is given. Significance is made. Swagger debuts October 29 on Apple TV+. The new series is driven by a group cast of stars including O’Shea Jackson Jr., Isaiah Hill, Shinelle Azoroh, Academy Award-chosen one Quvenzhané Wallis, Caleel Harris.

Swagger is made by Reggie Rock Bythewood, who additionally composes, coordinates, and fills in as showrunner and chief maker close by Kevin Durant and Brian Grazer. The new Apple TV+ emotional series is dependent on Kevin Durant’s AAU b-ball days. Pertinent contemplations are composed and distributed in the blink of an eye. A series enlivened by NBA star Kevin Durant’s adolescence and encounters on the AAU circuit.

Swagger Plot:

Roused by Kevin Durant’s childhood b-ball playing experience on the AAU circuit.

Swagger Detail:

TV Series: Swagger (2021)
Network: Apple TV+
Main Stars: O’Shea Jackson Jr., Tristan Mack Wilds, Tessa Ferrer
Genres: Drama, Sport
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 29 October 2021 (Apple TV+)
Season: 1
Episodes: 10
Filming locations: Richmond, Virginia, USA
Also known As: Гордість, Swagger, Swagger Season 1, Swagger (2021)

Swagger Cast:

O’Shea Jackson Jr. As Ike
Tristan Mack Wilds As Alonzo
Tessa Ferrer As Meg Bailey
Quvenzhané Wallis As Crystal
Shinelle Azoroh As Jenna
Caleel Harris As Musa
Ozie Nzeribe As Royale
James Bingham As Drew
Sean Baker As Naim Rahim
Javen Lewis As Vince
Christina Jackson As Tonya
Isaiah R. Hill As Jace
Jordan Rice As Jackie
Katie Killacky As Eva
Nadej K. Bailey As Tamika
Misha Gonz-Cirkl As Teresa Mendez
Tamica Wiley As Sheila
Ellison Booker As Young Ike
John Thomas As Basketball Fan
Arischa Conner As Apocalypse Anne
Tracey Bonner As Angie
Al Mitchell As Coach Warrick
William Stanford Davis As Coach Max
Michael Beasley As Mr. Marksby
Marti O. Pruitt As Jeremiah
Matt Riedy As Frank
Jakobe Brownlee As Young Jace
Brian K. Landis As Warren
Jetta Strayhorn As Michelle
Kurt Lamarr As Coach Charlie Edwards
Mya Adkinson-Adams As Young Crystal
Andrea Laing As Doctor Wallace
Elijah Jacob As Earl
Ashley Tru Ward As Melony
Sergio Joachim As DeAndre
Nayjah Mickens As Student
Deric Augustine As Lester
Kenneth Israel As Leon Johnson
Ken Arnold As Ted Nichols
Mariah Gordon As Simone
Alicia Cuthbertson As Ms. Russell
Andrew C. Williams As Kai
Bourke Floyd As Announcer
Marc Blucas As Coach Bobby

New on Apple TV+ in October: New science fiction dramatization Invasion, a narrative on one of wild’s ‘most adored groups The Velvet Underground, sports show Swagger enlivened by Kevin Durant’s encounters, and that’s only the tip of the iceberg. October 29th Catch our own personal Jason Rivera as he stars in the job of Nick a top ball prospect with something to demonstrate, on the forthcoming Apple TV highlight “Swagger”.

Swagger will be the following Best Team Building example in media outlets. Out Oct 29th on Apple TV+ Produced by Kevin Durant and Raggie Rock Bythewood. The furthest down the line Dope Interviews to talk about his part in KD’s new Apple TV show Swagger and that’s only the tip of the iceberg! Live 95 hits like watching an entire period of an Apple TV+ show.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast