Swamp Thing TV Series (2019) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Swamp Thing TV Movie (2019) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

Swamp Thing cast: Henderson Wade, Jennifer Beals, Andy Bean. Swamp Thing Episodes: 13. Swamp Thing Release Date: 31 May 2019. Swamp Thing TV Series is looking full of Action, Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-Fi. Now I,m going to tells you all about Swamp Thing TV Series (2019) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know.

Swamp Thing is an American Drama-Horror TV Series 2019. Henderson Wade, Jennifer Beals, Andy Bean are the main cast of Swamp Thing TV Series (2019). SWAMP THING follows Abby Arcane as she investigates what seems to be a deadly swamp-born virus in a small town in Louisiana. Swamp Thing Episodes: 13. Swamp Thing Release Date: 31 May 2019. A new original series DC Swamp Thing premieres May 31.

The Thing sequel is looking good. Dc starting to come through but they still need to kick it up another level. It’s gonna be horrifyingly beautiful. Swamp Thing cast: Henderson Wade, Jennifer Beals, Andy Bean. So this is the new Alec Holland huh. You see more of Alec in this trailer then you see in the entirety of the last Swamp Thing Thing TV series.

Chris Argent reveals to Allison that she had two identical sisters that were kidnapped at birth. Swamp Thing Episodes: 13. Swamp Thing Release Date: 31 May 2019. Eventually, Allison meets her sisters: Abby Arcane a kind hardworking scientist who has a secret crush on her friend Alec Holland and finally Sofia Falcone the fierce, ambitious, rude, scheming, troublemaking. Henderson Wade, Jennifer Beals, Andy Bean are the main cast of Swamp Thing TV Series (2019).

Swamp Thing TV Series (2019)
Swamp Thing TV Series (2019)
Swamp Thing TV Series (2019)
Swamp Thing TV Series (2019)

Swamp Thing plot:

The arrangement will be founded on the well known DC Comics character. Swamp Thing cast: Henderson Wade, Jennifer Beals, Andy Bean.

Swamp Thing Wiki:

TV Series: Swamp Thing (2019)
Creators: Len Wein, Bernie Wrightson
Movies and TV shows: Swamp Thing
Fictional universe: DC Universe
Main Stars: Henderson Wade, Jennifer Beals, Andy Bean
Genres: Action, Drama, Fantasy, Horror, Sci-Fi
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 31 May 2019
Season: 1
Episodes: 13
Filming Locations: Wilmington, North Carolina, USA
Also Known As: Болотная тварь, Swamp Thing TV Movie (2019), Swamp Thing (2019)

Swamp Thing TV Movie (2019) Poster
Swamp Thing TV Movie (2019) Poster

Swamp Thing Cast:

Henderson Wade As Matt Cable
Jennifer Beals As Lucilia Cable
Andy Bean As Alec Holland
Virginia Madsen As Maria Sunderland
Derek Mears As Swamp Thing
Will Patton As Avery Sunderland
Crystal Reed As Abby Arcane
Maria Sten As Liz Tremayne
Kevin Durand As Jason Woodrue
Selena Anduze As Caroline Woodrue
Robert Fortunato As Deputy T. Jones
Leonardo Nam As Harlan Edwards
Sherri Robinson As Nurse
RJ Cyler
Given Sharp As Shawna Sunderland

Swamp Thing cast: Henderson Wade, Jennifer Beals, Andy Bean. Power hungry who wants to start her own business and falls in love with Peter. Sofia and Peter become a business power couple. The thing needs to be a series, not a movie. Swamp Thing Episodes: 13. Swamp Thing Release Date: 31 May 2019. But I have to admit, the movie looks fantastic. I’m hoping this will be on par if not better than the swamp thing TV show from the 90s.

Swamp Thing TV Series (2019)
Swamp Thing TV Series (2019)

Hope this is good and they stay loyal to the comics. She’s just chilling in the water half dressed. I hope it’s good. Henderson Wade, Jennifer Beals, Andy Bean are the main cast of Swamp Thing TV Series (2019). Imagine how much the show would change if his name was “Swamp Thang”. Isn’t swamp thing supposed to be a superhero movie instead of a horror movie?

Is the swamp thing a horror movie or part of the DC universe. Another remake. Let’s see how they do on this one. First one from the ’80s was good. Swamp Thing cast: Henderson Wade, Jennifer Beals, Andy Bean. I hope they do something like what Alan Moore did on his run of Swamp Thing. Swamp Thing Episodes: 13. Swamp Thing Release Date: 31 May 2019.

Open

Close