The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 2 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin is an American Comedy TV Series (2024). The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 2 cast: Simon Farnaby, Sindhu Vee, Noel Fielding. The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 2 Release Date: March 1, 2024 (Apple TV+). The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Total Episodes: 6.

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 2 Plot:

In an attempt to impress roadside gangs, Dick vows to rob the stagecoach that is cursed and face the consequences. Nell looks for a new opportunity.

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 2 Detail:

Episode Name: The Unrobbable Coach
Metwork: Apple TV+
Creators: Claire Downes, Ian Jarvis, Stuart Lane
Director: Ben Palmer
Writers: Claire Downes, Ian Jarvis, Stuart Lane
Main Stars: Simon Farnaby, Sindhu Vee, Noel Fielding
Genre: Comedy
Country: United Kingdom
Language: English
Release Date: March 1, 2024 (Apple TV+)
Season: 1
Total Episodes: 6
Episode Number: 2
Also known As: The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 2, The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin (2024)

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 2 Trailer:

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 2 Cast:

Noel Fielding As Dick Turpin
Ellie White As Nell
Marc Wootton As Moose
Duayne Boachie As Honesty
Asim Chaudhry As Craig the Warlock
Hugh Bonneville As Jonathan Wilde
Samuel Leakey As Christopher Wilde
Craig Gazey As Criminal
Philippa Dunne As Slake
Sam C. Wilson As Slasher
Dolly Wells As Elize Bean
Kiri Flaherty As Little Karen
Greg Davies As Leslie Duval
Rich Fulcher As Unrobbable Coachman
Mark Heap As John Turpin
Michael Fielding As Benny
Juliette Motamed As Abigail
Henry Lewis As Baron von Louth
Liz Kingsman As Baroness von Louth

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 2 Episodes List:

1. A Legend Is Born (Sort Of) – (Fri Mar 01, 2024)
2. The Unrobbable Coach – (Fri Mar 01, 2024)
3. Run Wilde – (Fri Mar 08, 2024)
4. TBA – (Fri Mar 15, 2024)
5. TBA – (Fri Mar 22, 2024)
6. TBA – (Fri Mar 29, 2024)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise