The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 4: Cast, Release Date & Where To Watch

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin is an American Comedy TV Series (2024). The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 4 cast: Noel Fielding, Ellie White, Marc Wootton. The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 4 Release Date: March 15, 2024 (Apple TV+). The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Total Episodes: 6.

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 4 Plot:

A regular holdup becomes a nightmare when Dick and his group accidentally release an enthralling witch. Craig is trying to pass his exam for a warlock.

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 4 Detail:

Episode Name: Curse of the Reddlehag
Metwork: Apple TV+
Creators: Claire Downes, Ian Jarvis, Stuart Lane
Director: George Kane
Writers: Claire Downes, Ian Jarvis, Stuart Lane
Main Stars: Simon Farnaby, Sindhu Vee, Noel Fielding
Genre: Comedy
Country: United Kingdom
Language: English
Release Date: March 15, 2024 (Apple TV+)
Season: 1
Total Episodes: 6
Episode Number: 4
Also known As: The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 4, The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin (2024)

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 4 Trailer:

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 4 Cast:

Noel Fielding As Dick Turpin
Ellie White As Nell
Marc Wootton As Moose
Duayne Boachie As Honesty
Joe Wilkinson As Geoffrey The Gaoler
Jessica Hynes As The Reddlehag
Mark Heap As John Turpin
Michael Fielding As Benny
Kiri Flaherty As Little Karen
Jota Castellano As Alf The Artist
Dave Jones As Naked Tony
Benjamin Black As Villager
Asim Chaudhry As Craig
Diane Morgan As Maureen
Charlie Maynard Charlie Maynard As Young Dick
Geoffrey McGivern As Lord Rookwood (as Geoff McGivern)
Colin Loughlin As Old Dick
Tamsin Greig As Helen Gwinear

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 4 Episodes List:

1. A Legend Is Born (Sort Of) – (Fri Mar 01, 2024)
2. The Unrobbable Coach – (Fri Mar 01, 2024)
3. Run Wilde – (Fri Mar 08, 2024)
4. Curse of the Reddlehag – (Fri Mar 15, 2024)
5. TBA – (Fri Mar 22, 2024)
6. TBA – (Fri Mar 29, 2024)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise