The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 5 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin is an American Comedy TV Series (2024). The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 5 cast: Noel Fielding, Ellie White, Marc Wootton. The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 5 Release Date: March 22, 2024 (Apple TV+). The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Total Episodes: 6.

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 5 Plot:

Rivalry rages when a handsome new highwayman appears on the scene and is able to challenge Dick to the duel. Helen is able to make a convincing deal.

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 5 Detail:

Episode Name: Tommy Silversides
Metwork: Apple TV+
Creators: Claire Downes, Ian Jarvis, Stuart Lane
Director: George Kane
Writers: Claire Downes, Ian Jarvis, Stuart Lane
Main Stars: Simon Farnaby, Sindhu Vee, Noel Fielding
Genre: Comedy
Country: United Kingdom
Language: English
Release Date: March 22, 2024 (Apple TV+)
Season: 1
Total Episodes: 6
Episode Number: 5
Also known As: The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 5, The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin (2024)

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 5 Trailer:

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 5 Cast:

Asim Chaudhry As Craig the Warlock
Cash Holland As Isabelle
Ed Jones As Reginald
Hallie Barthram As Priscilla
Ellie White As Nell
Marc Wootton As Moose
Duayne Boachie As Honesty
Connor Swindells As Tommy Silvesides
Noel Fielding As Dick Turpin
Dolly Wells As Eliza Bean
Kiri Flaherty As Little Karen
Mark Heap As John Turpin
Michael Fielding As Benny
Michael Downing As Tommy’s Goon
Anthony Morgan As Tommy’s Goon
Cache Thake As Tommy’s Goon
Tom Watson As Tommy’s Goon
Tamsin Greig As Helen Gwinear
Freya Parker As Miss Corbett
Ewan Talbot As Edward
Geoffrey McGivern As Lord Rookwood
Kat Bond As Servant

The Completely Made-Up Adventures Of Dick Turpin Episode 5 Episodes List:

1. A Legend Is Born (Sort Of) – (Fri Mar 01, 2024)
2. The Unrobbable Coach – (Fri Mar 01, 2024)
3. Run Wilde – (Fri Mar 08, 2024)
4. Curse of the Reddlehag – (Fri Mar 15, 2024)
5. Tommy Silversides – (Fri Mar 22, 2024)
6. TBA – (Fri Mar 29, 2024)

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise