About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

The Garcias TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

The Garcias TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

The Garcias cast: Carlos Lacamara, Ada Maris, Vaneza Leza Pitynski. The Garcias Release Date: 14 April 2022 (HBO Max). The Garcias Episodes: 10. The Garcias is looking full of Comedy, Family. “The Garcias'”, HBO Max’s remake of the popular Nickelodeon television series “Los Hermanos Garcia” has completed its cast for its debut season.

The new show comes from New Cadence Productions, the company that was founded in the year 2000 by “Los Hermanos Garca” creator and executive producer Jeff Valdez. The new series features the Garcia children as grown-ups and being reunited with their parents for a vacation at a beach-side luxury house.

The Garcias is an American Comedy-Family TV Series (2022). Carlos Lacamara, Ada Maris, Vaneza Leza Pitynski are the main cast of The Garcias TV Series (2022). The Garcias, HBO Max’s reboot of Nickelodeon’s hit show The Brothers Garcia, has been season 1 cast. The new show comes from New Cadence Productions. The Garcias release on HBO Max 14 April 2022.

The Garcias Plot:

The Garcia kids as grown-ups and assembled with their folks for a three-month summer excursion in an extravagant ocean-side house.

The Garcias Detail:

TV Series: The Garcias (2022)
Network: HBO Max
Main Stars: Carlos Lacamara, Ada Maris, Vaneza Leza Pitynski
Genres: Comedy, Family
Country: United States
Language: English
Release Date: 14 April 2022 (HBO Max)
Season: 1
Episodes: 10
Filming locations: Puerto Aventuras, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Also known As: Garcia, The Garcias, The Garcias Season 1, The Garcias (2022)

The Garcias Cast:

Carlos Lacamara As Ray Garcia
Ada Maris As Sonia Garcia
Vaneza Leza Pitynski As Lorena Garcia Ramirez
Jeffrey Licon As Carlos Garcia
Bobby Gonzalez As George Garcia
Trinity Jo-Li Bliss As Alexa Huh Garcia
Maeve Garay As Victoria Camacho Garcia
Elsha Kim As Yunjin Huh Garcia
Nitzia Chama As Ana Camacho Garcia
Oliver Alexander As Max Garcia Ramirez
Ayva Severy As Andrea Huh Garcia
Paul Rodriguez As Julian Ramirez
Adrian Gonzalez As Pablo3 episodes
Jaime Aymerich As Pato3 episodes
Jeremy Ray Valdez As Conner Rascon
Omar Leyva As Sol
Nancy J. Lee As Li Lin
Alvin Alvarez As Larry Garcia
Carmen Carrera As Kim
Anabelle Acosta As Sofia1 episode
Christian Barillas As Josh
Finnegan Garay As Eloy1 episode
Emanuel Borria As Dr. Bradford Kiley

The Garcias is currently in production in the Riviera Maya region of Mexico located in as well as around Puerto Aventuras. The Garcias is a drama series that focuses on the lives of an American family. Through the filming of the series in San Antonio, Texas, and in Mexico the show juxtaposes the lives of an American Latino family in Mexico. The Garcia Brothers were on for four years on Nickelodeon from 2000 until 2004.

It is regarded as the first show that was filmed in English with a cast of all Latinos and crew, the first show revolved around the Garcia family. It was narrated by Larry who is the grown-up version of one son of the family. Larry talks about his time alongside George, Carlos, and Lorena (his two brothers and twin sister, as well as his twin brother) and how they cope with daily issues like school working, growing up, and living in a home in San Antonio, Texas.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast