The Kill Team (2019) | Cast | And Everything You Need to Know

https://bestmoviecast.com/the-kill-team-2019/

The Kill Team cast: Alexander Skarsgård, Nat Wolff, Adam Long. The Kill Team Release Date: 25 October 2019. The Kill Team Director: Dan Krauss. The Kill Team is looking full of Action, Drama, Thriller. Now I,m going to tells you all about The Kill Team (2019).

The Kill Team is an American Action-Drama film 2019. Alexander Skarsgård, Nat Wolff, Adam Long are the main cast of The Kill Team (2019). From writer/director Dan Krauss and starring Nat Wolff and Alexander Skarsgård. The Kill Team – Now Playing.

Between ‘Big Little Lies’ and ‘The Kill Team,’ Alexander Skarsgård has established himself as one of Hollywood’s most chilling villains. Hopefully, Nat is better than he was in that shitty ass Death Note movie. The Kill Team cast: Alexander Skarsgård, Nat Wolff, Adam Long. The Kill Team Release Date: 25 October 2019. His brother was pretty damn good in Hereditary, so hopefully he can pull off an equally impressive performance.

The Kill Team (2019)
The Kill Team (2019)

The Kill Team Plot:

A youthful American fighter in Afghanistan is upset by his boss’s conduct and is looked with an ethical problem.

The Kill Team Wiki:

Movie: The Kill Team (2019)
Director: Dan Krauss
Writer: Dan Krauss
Main Stars: Alexander Skarsgård, Nat Wolff, Adam Long
Genres: Action, Drama, Thriller
Country: Spain, USA
Language: English
Release Date: 25 October 2019
Budget: N/A
Box office: N/A
Also Known As: Equipa de Assalto, The Kill Team
Filming Locations: Fuerteventura, Canary Islands, Spain

The Kill Team Poster
The Kill Team Poster

The Kill Team Cast:

Alexander Skarsgård As Sergeant Deeks
Nat Wolff As Andrew Briggman
Adam Long As Rayburn
Jonathan Whitesell As Coombs
Brian Marc As Marquez
Osy Ikhile As Weppler
Rob Morrow As William Briggman
Anna Francolini As Laura Briggman
Oliver Ritchie As Cappy
Ian Attard As Captain Weaver
Edward J. Bentley As Harried Soldier
Edd Campbell Bird As Aaron Briggman
Edson de Souza
Luis Dyangani As Airline Pilot
Elham Ehsas As Shoaib

Kill Team director Dan Krauss explains why Alexander Skarsgard makes such a good evil father figure. In his gutsy first narrative feature THE KILL TEAM, Dan Krauss tells a tale of American war-making gone very wrong. Michael Sragow. The Kill Team cast: Alexander Skarsgård, Nat Wolff, Adam Long. The Kill Team Release Date: 25 October 2019. The Kill Team takes on the toxic masculinity of war, but any real insight is awol.

Some of the men actors in this movie look like they never even went to basic training, they look so fragile and tender. lex was excellent in it. I hope it gets more theater time because it is a great one to see on the big screen. This isn’t a war movie. It’s about a soldier choosing between following orders and following his conscious.

Open

Close