The Killing Kind Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Killing Kind Episode 1 | Cast, Release Date | And Everything You Need to Know

The Killing Kind is a United Kingdom Thriller TV Series (2023). The Killing Kind Episode 1 cast: Emma Appleton, Elliot Barnes-Worrell, Sara Powell. The Killing Kind Episode 1 Release Date: May 14, 2024 (Hulu). The Killing Kind Total Episodes: 6.

The Killing Kind Episode 1 Plot:

Following a traumatic incident and a traumatic experience, Defence Barrister Ingrid Lewis is rebuilding her life after tragedy strikes when her mentor and friend passes away. Ingrid believes she’s being targeted and is unsure whether John Webster, her former stalker turned client is still in her life.

The Killing Kind Episode 1 Detail:

Episode Name: Episode 1
Network: Paramount+
Director: Zara Hayes
Writers: Jane Casey, Zara Hayes, Jonathan Stewart
Main Stars: Emma Appleton, Elliot Barnes-Worrell, Sara Powell
Genre: Thriller
Country: United Kingdom
Language: English
Release Date: May 14, 2024 (Hulu) (Paramount+)
Season: 1
Total Episodes: 6
Episode Number: 1
Also Known As: The Killing Kind Season 1, The Killing Kind Season 1 Episode 1, The Killing Kind Episode 1

The Killing Kind Episode 1 Trailer:

The Killing Kind Episode 1 Cast:

Emma Appleton As Ingrid Lewis

(Credit: ign)

She is a British actress well-known for her roles in TV and film. She has steadily built her name in the entertainment field. Emma Appleton gained recognition for her character Feef Symonds on”Traitors,” a British show “Traitors” (2019).

The show was set during the aftereffects of World War II and follows the adventures of Feef who is entangled in an espionage web. The performance she gave on “Traitors” received positive reviews.

Emma Appleton joined the cast of the cult Netflix TV series “The Witcher” for its second season (scheduled to be released after my previous update). The show’s protagonist is the role of Princess Renfri. In the past, Emma Appleton worked as a model and has been involved in numerous modeling projects and models.

Colin Morgan As John Webster

(Credit: British Comedy Guide)

He is a Northern Irish actor known for his roles in film, television, and theatre. Colin Morgan is perhaps best recognized for his character as the lead character in the BBC fantasy adventure series “Merlin” (2008-2012). Morgan plays the role of the young wizard Merlin as he tries to navigate his path with King Arthur. The show gained a loyal crowd and made Morgan an internationally famous name.

Colin Morgan has strong experience in theatre and has appeared in numerous stage productions. He has performed in plays like “Vernon God Little” (2007), “All About My Mother” (2007). Colin Morgan has appeared in other projects on television. He played the role of lead as Nathan Appleby in the supernatural drama series “The Living and the Dead” (2016).

Elliot Barnes-Worrell As Mark Orpen

(Credit: IMDb)

He is an actor from the UK. British actor who is known for his roles in the fields of television, film and the theater. His work has been recognized and awarded in the field.

Elliot Barnes-Worrell was a part of numerous films. He was recognized for his part in the role of Job Cloovers in the critically well-received Show “Van der Valk” (2020-2023). The Show examines his life as Black Panther Party leader Fred Hampton and the FBI’s involvement in the formation of the group.

Other supporting cast of The Killing Kind Episode 1:

Phil Aizlewood As Gavin
Olivia D’Lima As Suzanne
Rob Jarvis As Tom Martins
Jacquetta May As Anne Orpen
Simon Meacock As Mr. Wilson
Jake Neads As Receptionist
Sara Powell As Belinda Grey
Nicholas Rowe As Angus Grey
Sophie Stanton As DI Jill Winstanley

Episodes list:

1- Episode 1
2- Episode 2
3- Episode 3
4- Episode 4
5- Episode 5
6- Episode 6

Critic Rating:
Click to rate this post!
[Total: 0 Average: 0]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast
About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise