About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

The Laws of the Border Aka Outlaws (2021) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

The Laws of the Border Aka Outlaws (2021) Cast, Release Date, Plot, Trailer

The Laws of the Border Aka Outlaws cast: Marcos Ruiz, Begoña Vargas, Chechu Salgado. The Laws of the Border Aka Outlaws Release Date: 22 November 2021 (Netflix). The Laws of the Border Aka Outlaws Director: Daniel Monzón. The Laws of the Border Aka Outlaws is looking full of Action, Adventure, Crime, Thriller. Now I’m going to tell you all about The Laws of the Border Aka Outlaws (2021).

The Laws of the Border Aka Outlaws is a Spanish Action-Adventure movie (2021). Marcos Ruiz, Begoña Vargas, Chechu Salgado are the main cast of The Laws of the Border Aka Outlaws (2021). Las Leyes de la Frontera (Outlaws) additionally known as The Laws of the Border debut on Netflix 22 November 2021, the new movie by chief Daniel Monzón (Yucatán, El Niño, Celda 211), a variation of the novel by the essayist, editorialist, and champ of the 2019 Planeta Prize, Javier Cercas.

Marcos Ruiz, (Cousins, The Man with a Thousand Faces, Futbolísimos) will play Nacho; Begoña Vargas, (Malasaña 32, The other look, High Sea) will get into Tere’s skin; and Chechu Salgado (Fariña, Monteperdido, Patria) will be Zarco. The cast is finished via Carlos Oviedo “Titu”, Xavier Martín “Grajo”, Jorge Aparicio, Daniel Ibañez, Victor Manuel Pajares and Cintia García giving life to the Zarco band.

Outlaws Plot:

Withdrawn Girona understudy Nacho meets two reprobates from the city’s Chinatown and becomes involved with a late spring attack of robberies and hold ups that will completely change him.

Outlaws Detail:

Movie: The Laws of the Border Aka Outlaws (2021)
Network: Netflix
Director: Daniel Monzón
Writers: Javier Cercas, Jorge Guerricaechevarría, Daniel Monzón
Main Stars: Marcos Ruiz, Begoña Vargas, Chechu Salgado
Genres: Action, Adventure, Crime, Thriller
Country: Spain
Languages: Spanish, Catalan, French, English
Release Date: 22 November 2021 (Netflix)
Runtime: 2 hours 7 minutes
Filming locations: Girona, Girona, Catalonia, Spain
Also known As: Outlaws, The Laws of the Border, The Laws of the Border Netflix, Las leyes de la frontera, Las leyes de la frontera Netflix

Outlaws Cast:

Marcos Ruiz As Nacho
Begoña Vargas As Tere
Chechu Salgado As Zarco
Xavier Martín As Gordo
Carlos Oviedo As Guille
Jorge Aparicio As Chino
Daniel Ibáñez As Piernas
Cintia García As Lina
Víctor Manuel Pajares As Drácula
Xavi Sáez As Hidalgo
Carlos Serrano As Cuenca
Pep Tosar As Inspector Vives
Santiago Molero As Ignacio
Ainhoa Santamaría As Rosa
Elisabet Casanovas As Cristina
Pep Cruz As Señor Tomás
Estefanía de los Santos As Merche
Catalina Sopelana As Paqui
Mabel del Pozo As Colette
Nina Pomodoro As Catherine
Paula Waymore As Delphine
Anna Caterina As Valentina
Krishna Salleras As Max
Eulàlia Ballart As Madre Cárcel
Guillem Albasanz As Socorrista
Oriol Cervera As Batista
Rafa Valls As Pau
Marc Balaguer As Jordi
Guillermo Lasheras As Víctor
Marisa Duaso As Taquillera Cine
Jordi Collet As Acomodador Cine
Pau Serra As Camello Recreativos
Roger Sahuquillo As Chico 1 Recreativos
Joel Ávila As Chico 2 Recreativos
Annabel Totusaus As Señora Chalet
Carles Bigorra As Farmacéutico
Arnau Casanovas As Dependiente Farmacia
Chus Leiva As Dependienta Farmacia
Enrique Martínez As Gurú
Jessica Duran As Chica Ácido
Jéssica Ross As Chica Ácido
Enric Ases As Gasolinero
Joan Serrats As Policia Banco Central

Thusly, Ignacio becomes more established, continually crossing the line among great and fiendishness, among equity and unfairness. Film set in the mid year of 1978 and that recounts the tale of how Ignacio Cañas (Marcos Ruiz) continually crosses the boundary among equity and bad form. A blend of heists, adrenaline, and activity.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Best Movie Cast