About Us | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | DMCA | Advertise

The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri TV Series (2022) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri cast: Nilperi Sahinkaya, Cem Yilmaz, Ezgi Mola. The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri Release Date: 13 May 2022 (Netflix). The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri Episodes: 8. The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri is looking full of Comedy. In the series, we will meet the character Ersan Kuneri, who was a character in CemYilmaz’s popular film GORA as well as Arif V 216; The film’s story of the cinema between 1975 and 1978 will be presented.

The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri is a Turkish Comedy TV Series (2022). Nilperi Sahinkaya, Cem Yilmaz, Ezgi Mola are the main cast of The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri TV Series (2022). Ersan Kuneri, the newest series from comedy actor Cem Yilmaz, managed to catch the attention of viewers with its intriguing subject matter and its successful casting. So who is Ersan Kuneri. It’s the Life and Movies of Ersan Kuneri will be released on Netflix on 13 May 2022.

Although almost everyone likes to follow Cem Yilmaz, a lot of people are familiar with his stand-up comedy and films by their hearts. The acclaimed comedian will return to the digital realm by launching a variety of shows that the public is not familiar with before. We’ve compiled the latest news regarding Ersan Kuneri. Ersan Kuneri series, which is signed by Cem Yilmaz for you.

The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri Plot:

The narrative of suggestive movie maker and chief, Ersan Kuneri, during the 70s and 80s.

The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri Detail:

TV Series: The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri (2022)
Network: Netflix
Creator: Cem Yilmaz
Main Stars: Nilperi Sahinkaya, Cem Yilmaz, Ezgi Mola
Genre: Comedy
Country: Turkey
Language: Turkish
Release Date: 13 May 2022 (Netflix)
Season: 1
Episodes: 8
Filming locations: Istanbul, Turkey
Also known As: Erşan Kuneri, The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri, The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri Season 1, The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri (2022)

The Life and Movies of Erşan Kuneri Cast:

Nilperi Sahinkaya As Seyyal
Cem Yilmaz As Ersan Kuneri
Ezgi Mola
Uraz Kaygilaroglu
Merve Dizdar
Çaglar Çorumlu
Zafer Algöz
Can Yilmaz As Eryetis
Bülent Sakrak
Baran Akbulut As Self
Tarkan Tarkan As Self

Ersan Kuneri, the renowned producer of erotic cinema decides to create different kinds of films when he was released from jail in the early 1980s. In bringing together his colleagues in industries, Alev, Altin Oran, Mami, Seyyal, Tumtum, Feride, and Payro Kemal, they begin an enthralling film marathon. The film is produced by Kuneri Film, which has created seven films over two years.

The character Ersan Kuneri, who initially was featured in the film GORA was released in 2004 and later participated in the film Arif V 216, which built an exclusive following for him however, he was not the most prominent position in the films. The famous comedian and filmmaker Cem Yilmaz has also announced that he’ll be back sometime later with a new series that will explore the history that the actor played.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Best Movie Cast