The Longest Day in Chang’an Chinese (Drama 2019) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

The Longest Day in Chang'an Chinese (Drama 2019) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know

The Longest Day in Chang’an cast: Lei Jia Yin, Jackson Yi, Zhou Yi Wei. The Longest Day in Chang’an Episodes: 26. The Longest Day in Chang’an Release Date: 27 June 2019. The Longest Day in Chang’an TV Series is looking full of Historical. Now I,m going to tells you all about The Longest Day in Chang’an Chinese (Drama 2019) | Cast, Episodes | And Everything You Need to Know.

The Longest Day in Chang’an is a Chinese Historical Drama 2019. Lei Jia Yin, Jackson Yi, Zhou Yi Wei are the main cast of The Longest Day in Chang’an Chinese (Drama 2019). I hope you like it, after watching this Amazing TV Series 2019.

Li Mi (Jackson Yi), the leader of the Chang’an’s enemy of dread division, Zhang Xiao Jing (Lei Jia Yin), an analyst turned-detainee, The Longest Day in Chang’an cast: Lei Jia Yin, Jackson Yi, Zhou Yi Wei. The Longest Day in Chang’an Episodes: 26. must cooperate to guarantee the wellbeing of the general population by exploring a baffling invasion of the city.

The Longest Day in Chang'an Chinese (Drama 2019)
The Longest Day in Chang’an Chinese (Drama 2019)

The Longest Day in Chang’an Plot:

Li Mi is the leader of Chang’an’s enemy of fear division and is entrusted with examining a gathering of baffling Turks who have penetrated the city. The Longest Day in Chang’an cast: Lei Jia Yin, Jackson Yi, Zhou Yi Wei. The Longest Day in Chang’an Episodes: 26.

The Longest Day in Chang’an Wiki:

Drama: The Longest Day in Chang’an Chinese (长安十二时辰)
Screenwriters: Ma Bo Yong
Network: Youku
Screenwriter & Directors: Cao Dun
Main Stars: Lei Jia Yin, Jackson Yi, Zhou Yi Wei
Genres: Historical
Country: China
Language: Chinese
Release Date: 27 June 2019
Aired On: Thursday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
Season: 1
Episodes: 26
Also Known As: Chang An Shi Er Shi Chen, The Longest Day in Chang’an, 长安十二时辰, The Longest Day in Chang’an, The Longest Day in Chang’an Chinese (Drama 2019)

The Longest Day in Chang'an Chinese (Drama 2019) Poster
The Longest Day in Chang’an Chinese (Drama 2019) Poster

The Longest Day in Chang’an Cast:

Lei Jia Yin As Zhang Xiao Jing
Jackson Yi As Li Bi
Zhou Yi Wei As Long Bo
Djimon Hounsou As Ge Lao
Xu Lu As Yan Yu Huan
Peng Guan Ying As Qin Zheng

The Longest Day in Chang’an cast: Lei Jia Yin, Jackson Yi, Zhou Yi Wei. The Longest Day in Chang’an Episodes: 26. Zhang Xiao Jing is a previous Imperial armed force official turned constable who is at present in jail in the wake of infringing upon the law. However is without set since Li Mi accepts he is the main individual who can unravel the riddle.

Zhang Xiao Jing’s commonality with the city’s rear ways and the propensities for the Turks drives him. The end that their definitive objective is to make devastation during the Lantern Festival. With not exactly multi day left before the occasion. Lei Jia Yin, Jackson Yi, Zhou Yi Wei are the main cast of The Longest Day in Chang’an Chinese (Drama 2019). The two must race against time to ensure the capital and its kin.

Open

Close